592 Banks Ter Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 592 Banks Ter Terrace
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1781
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2663 / -80.3642
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Sec 05
  • Provided by: La Rosa Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced for fast sale!!! Show at anytime! 2 beds/2baths home plus another bedroom with a closet, adjacent to the master which could perfectly work as a nursery or office. New roof from 2024, guest bathroom was just redone in 2023. All exterior stucco recently done in 2023. Enclosed porch, fenced in backyard. Great location of port st lucie with easy access to i 95 and the turnpike, tradition mall, hospitals & great schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 05- BLK 1651 LOT 10 (MAP 44/08S) (OR 3127-6: 3129-488)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342052005570005
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1218 Century Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$370,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

1218 Century Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4/2/2 CBS HOME Spacious & Open Split Plan. New vinyl floors in bedrooms. Tile floors. Bathrooms redone. Kitchen updated. Guest bathroom connects to 4BR. Great location near Gatlin & Tradition.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Bellevue Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$325,000.00 ($172.51 / sqft )

1244 Bellevue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS constructed!! Escape To A Peaceful Waterfront Along A Quiet Canal, For Relaxed South Florida Living. This Home Features Vaulted Ceilings, Tile Flooring Throughout, Stainless Steel Appliances, Appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543480
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Babbit Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$312,500.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

755 Babbit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, situated on a spacious corner lot with no HOA! This home features tile flooring throughout and offers a fanta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10989455
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Amethist Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$299,000.00 ($150.25 / sqft )

849 Amethist Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The cutest 2 BD, 2 BA, Home Office & Pool Home with No HOA!! What a great opportunity for an investor or first time buyers. Located in a prime location it offers: 2 BD 2 BA 1 Car Garage (Converted in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132220
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Cameo Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$339,000.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

1825 Cameo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home, Neighbor! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath charmer is all dressed up and ready to impress! Freshly painted inside and out in neutral tonesbecause not everyone shares a love for neon gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136766
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Estaugh Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$379,900.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

1137 Estaugh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath treasure located in the heart of Port Saint Lucie, Florida! 🏠✨ With no HOA fees, enjoy the freedom and flexibility that comes with o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139342
  2. Provided by Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1197 Heather Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$374,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

1197 Heather Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your nice home to enjoy with your loves one. You just got what you have been looking for !!! This beautiful 3/2/2 CBS home comes with additional square footage in the form of a sizable Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146778
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Babylon Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$375,000.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

4401 Babylon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER SAYS BRING AN OFFER! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a sought after community of Woodland Trails, just off i95! Loaded with major upgrades including a 2025 roof, 2025 water heater, 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154142
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Desert Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$355,000.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

1765 Desert Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location says it all! 3/2/2 cbs home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The open split floor plan provides both functionality and privacy. Luxury vinyl plank flooring recently added.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157699
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Flowermound Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$339,900.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

9630 Flowermound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2/2 victorian model at heritage oaks in tradition is currently tenant occupied until may 31, 2026. Located close to schools, crosstown parkway, shopping, restaurants, hospital and more. Brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157947
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice