4401 Babylon Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4401 Babylon Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 33
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER SAYS BRING AN OFFER! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a sought after community of Woodland Trails, just off i95! Loaded with major upgrades including a 2025 roof, 2025 water heater, 2025 custom shed, and 2025 impact windows, plus a 2018 AC. Updated kitchen and bathrooms add modern style and comfort. Situated on a spacious .33 acre corner lot with a fully fenced yard, this property offers privacy, room to roam, and an unbeatable locationperfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 33- BLK 2189 LOT 9 (MAP 43/36N) (OR 1991-2585)
  • Parcel Number: 342066004270006
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($119.69 / sqft )

1991 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom with a huge loft and possibly a 4th bedroom. Home in Sought After Newport Isles Community. With a generous 2517 sqft of living space and an additional 20 X 35 (760 sqft) of screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11543 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$405,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

11543 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious villa is ideally situated within a vibrant 55+ community. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the home features two generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile flex roomperfect for a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016260
  2. Provided by SMP Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 982 Kappa Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

982 Kappa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home with a flexible layout that offers the potential for a 5th bedroomperfect for a home office, guest suite, or growing household. Featuring 3 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025176
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2646 Acco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$440,000.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

2646 Acco Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional value in Port St. Lucie! This rare 5 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a spacious 1/3 acre fenced lot and offers over 2,300 sq ft of living space with incredible potential. The property featur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015085
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Fletcher Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($126.06 / sqft )

1290 Fletcher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this single family POOL home on almost HALF AN ACRE in Port St Lucie! DOUBLE LOT! No HOA or CDD fees! 2 MASTER BEDROOMS! Updates include a newer kitchen with gas range, 3 updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103646
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$445,000.00 ($123.61 / sqft )

2322 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Previous contract canceled due to buyer's inability to obtain financing. Great opportunity for a new buyer!! Well maintained two story residence located in the coveted, gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145385
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice