5455 Janice Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5455 Janice Lane
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Cypress Lakes 6 A
  • Provided by: Madison Allied LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Cypress Lakes! The perfect place to call home! This guard gated, over 55 Golf community has amenities galore including FREE GOLF, walking trails, resort style pool, fitness classes, pickleball ,tennis ,Bocce ball and a multitude of social activities to partake in daily. Enjoy the quiet serenity of your private 2 bed/2bath Villa with a peaceful water view. Sip your morning coffee or enjoy a cocktail from your screened patio and take in the lush tropical surroundings of this well maintained community. Conveniently located near shopping and highways! HOA Includes Cable, Internet and Lawn
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 427
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS LAKES PL 6-A LT 509
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424314060005090
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5126 Michael Drive Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$292,900.00 ($167.37 / sqft )

5126 Michael Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 BR, 2 BA home with 1 car garage on a corner lot. Spacious floor plan featuring an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances (2023). Roof, A/C, and garage door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11022478
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4327 Willow Brook Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$270,000.00 ($186.98 / sqft )

4327 Willow Brook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! SELLER MOTIVATED!!! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa blends modern comfort with stylish living. One of the bedrooms is a private suite with its own kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052657
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5379 Mariesa Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$279,000.00 ($199.86 / sqft )

5379 Mariesa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2025 ROOF !! Very Low Homeowners. Bring your pets! No pet restrictions . Full hurricane protection shutters. This home has been lovingly maintained inside and out, boasting a large eat in kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149849
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Feivel Road 49, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$310,000.00 ($187.42 / sqft )

4520 Feivel Road 49 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming three bedroom, two bath villa with a one car garage and extended driveway on a corner lot in the highly sought after Laurel Club community. Recently updated with a brand new roof, a new fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153444
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Rossi Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$248,500.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

3368 Rossi Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lake views beautifully updated villa w. 2 car driveway. Completely remodeled & ready for new owners. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, beautiful cabinetry,high hats, breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163865
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3451 Americo Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,900.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

3451 Americo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story villa located in a desirable 24 hour manned gated community offering resort style amenities. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout and bright high hat lightin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001984
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5451 Mariesa Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$272,900.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

5451 Mariesa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 corner, duplex style Villa located in a 24/7 gated HOA 55+ community. This move in ready home can be purchased with existing furniture. Remodeled kitchen w/granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017882
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice