1606 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005012 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1606 Shaker Circle
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6574 / -80.2355
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: French Quarter
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a home with genuine soul at 1606 Shaker Circle, where striking architectural details meet a functional, light filled layout. The main level is anchored by a dramatic great room featuring exposed wood beam ceilings that add a warm, rustic modern character to the space. This expansive living area flows effortlessly into a bright kitchen equipped with rich chocolate cabinetry, granite style countertops, and a convenient breakfast bar. Large sliding glass doors on both sides of the main floor act as transparent bridges to your private, fenced in front patioa secluded concrete oasis framed by tropical greenery that is perfect for alfresco dining or creating your own secret garden retreat. The upper level transitions into a collection of oversized retreats designed for ultimate privacy and comfort. The primary suite is a true standout, offering generous square footage, plush neutral carpeting, and its own private access to the outdoors via large sliding glass doors. Storage is never an issue here, with a combination of deep walk in closets and sleek mirrored wardrobes featuring built in organization. The bathrooms offer a spa like touch, highlighted by a spacious walk in shower with intricate mosaic tiling and expansive vanities. Perfectly situated in the heart of Wellington's world class equestrian community, this townhome offers a rare blend of unique personality and modern convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FRENCH QUARTER NO 3 LT 1 BLK 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 73414410100310010
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1450 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

1450 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly renovated 2 bedroom duplex . fantastic location walk to everything laundry in property. Storage closet and New kitchen and appliances ,fresh paint and new carpet in bedrooms . Common area gard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157605
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13717 Yarmouth Drive B, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,100.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

13717 Yarmouth Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, cathedral ceilings, kitchen bar area and enclosed courtyard. Great schools, sidewalks and street lights, walk to elementary, middle and high school. Playground and basketball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168629
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1425 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled, lake view, furnished, turnkey. Great school district.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019598
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 White Pine Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1437 White Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021377
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Hyacinth Place C, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,200.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

1157 Hyacinth Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS WITH GARAGE AND FENCED PATIO.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022025
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13454 Old Englishtown Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13454 Old Englishtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023910
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2405 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2405 Shoma Drive More Like This

Spacious 3 Story Town home in a gated community where you can walk to the community pool and clubhouse. This home features 2 Master Suites with over 1900 square feet of living area, one bedroom & a ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024092
  2. Provided by Rent Florida Realty INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13740 Yarmouth Drive A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13740 Yarmouth Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to parks and excellent schools. 3/2 plus 1 car garage each w/fenced patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024724
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13814 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

13814 Yarmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, no RENTSPREE report, no CTLs, No pet restrictions. Enjoy the expansive grounds for your pets! Close to shopping and amenities and WEF. Food lovers will enjoy this expansive kitchen just off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100247
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11877 Sturbridge Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

11877 Sturbridge Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime Wellington Location! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Remodeled and upgraded kitchen with new st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124886
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice