651 Okeechobee Boulevard 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005935 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 401
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Cityplace Tower Condominium
  • Building: Cityplace Tower Condominium
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Preferred General Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In the heart of Cityplace, Highly Desirable SW corner unit with excellent view and lots of light. Available for off season, high season or annual rentals starting 5/5/26. Quality Fully Turnkey furnished, King Bed set in Master Bedroom. New hurricane impact glass & doors. Garage Parking, walk everywhere in Downtown, Great building with doorman, pool, fitness and business center, private movie theater. Literally steps to Kravis center, restaurants, shopping, close to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE TOWER CONDOMINIUM UNIT 401
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434321150044010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished and appointed 12th floor penthouse in the friendliest and best located building in CityPlace, 24 hour doorman, amazing amenities , 1 parking space in attached garage. Annual re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134378
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,495.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning downtown beautiful furnished corner penthouse. 14 and 16 foot ceilings. Includes all utilities, fiber optic wifi, garage parking, and use of all luxury amenities. Call agent for private showi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011418
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 5c, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer own chic one bedroom, one bath condo in elegant waterfront building, could be furnished or unfurnished, terrace overlooking the park and the intracoastal, parking, heated pool, close to the N

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154329
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,900.00

651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 11th floor, fully furnished! Brand new furniture! King size bed and queen size leather sleeper sofa. Sleeps 4. Renovated in 2023, all tile flooring and new air conditioning unit and toilet.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539574
  2. Provided by Fre Advisory Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 223, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently rented until April 15, 2026. Offered as a Monthly or Annual rental Enjoy living at its best in CityPlace, Downtown West Palm Beach! This unit features vinyl wood plank flooring throughout, u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114980
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice