2029 Ocean Boulevard 505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2029 Ocean Boulevard 505
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $455
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33305
  • Subdivision: Tradewinds By The Sea Condo
  • Building: Tradewinds By The Sea Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Penthouse Unit. Completely renovated building. Reserve study completed and 40 year certification. Ocean and pool view. Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit. A 28' balcony, high impact windows, covered parking, in unit laundry, new temperature controlled storage, new lobby, new clubhouse, new state of the art gym, new outdoor kitchen, new pool, spa and bike storage. Ready for your personal touch! Great location, close to everything! Walk across the street to the ocean and restaurants! One garage parking space. Call listing agent now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 667
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADEWINDS BY THE SEA CONDO UNIT 505 PER CDO BK/PG: 8806/146
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494330bd0530
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$495,000.00

2011 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the great lifestyle of living east! This newly remodeled building has 24 hour front desk and valet personnel. Amenities include fitness center, sports lounge, party room and 2 private pools alon

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509530
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$599,000.00

2011 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the beachfront lifestyle in this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath plus den condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and floor to ceiling sliders in the living room and both bedrooms that open to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Middle River Drive 503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$475,000.00

1839 Middle River Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Views for only $475K! Experience laid back luxury at its best in this exceptional 2/2 unit with breathtaking unobstructed views of downtown Fort Lauderdale & the shimmering Middle River

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534258
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$599,500.00 ($473.17 / sqft )

2011 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENTLY ADJUSTED ... Let this luxury condominium with a beach clubhouse, become your new Florida residence, complete with daily Valet Service for your guests. Enjoy resort style living in this mediu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535906
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$535,000.00 ($447.32 / sqft )

1839 Middle River Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience water views from every room in this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in highly sought after East Fort Lauderdale. This light filled condo features a private balcony perfect to enjoy wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538791
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Ocean Boulevard 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$540,000.00

2029 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market, just blocks from the beach! This hip, extremely well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stylish updates throughout, including cool wall accents and designer wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540553
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Ocean Boulevard 328, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$579,000.00 ($368.79 / sqft )

2409 Ocean Boulevard 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit in great Boutique Style Building situated along Fort Lauderdale's Ocean Boulevard. Enjoy beautiful Ocean and Intracoastal Views from rooftop pool and state of the art fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001749
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Ocean Boulevard 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$550,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

2029 Ocean Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated building. Reserve study completed and 40 year certification. Ocean and pool view. Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit. A 28' balcony, high impact windows, covered parking, in unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021014
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 4th Avenue F5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$548,000.00 ($306.83 / sqft )

1741 4th Avenue F5 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILTON DRIVE TOWNHOME Live on the quiet southern edge of Wilton Drive in this rarely available corner unit townhome tucked inside a private gated community. Entertain friends at home, then stroll tog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025353
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice