1741 4th Avenue F5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1741 4th Avenue F5
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $548,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1786
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1501 / -80.1415
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33305
  • Subdivision: River Landings Condo
  • Building: River Landings Condo
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Lokation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WILTON DRIVE TOWNHOME Live on the quiet southern edge of Wilton Drive in this rarely available corner unit townhome tucked inside a private gated community. Entertain friends at home, then stroll together to the restaurants, nightlife, and energy of The Drive. Enjoy riverfront living with water sports access, peaceful evenings, and resort style amenities including a pool. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a massive primary suite with walk in closet, guest bedroom plus office, vaulted ceilings, quartz countertops, open concept living, abundant natural light, garage, and guest parking. Exclusive, private, and designed for the South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Privacy
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bennett
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 981
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: River Landings
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER LANDINGS CONDO UNIT F-5 PER CDO BK/PG: 33182/1517
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494234ae0310
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: F5
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: CB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$495,000.00

2011 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the great lifestyle of living east! This newly remodeled building has 24 hour front desk and valet personnel. Amenities include fitness center, sports lounge, party room and 2 private pools alon

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509530
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$599,000.00

2011 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the beachfront lifestyle in this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath plus den condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and floor to ceiling sliders in the living room and both bedrooms that open to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$599,500.00 ($473.17 / sqft )

2011 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENTLY ADJUSTED ... Let this luxury condominium with a beach clubhouse, become your new Florida residence, complete with daily Valet Service for your guests. Enjoy resort style living in this mediu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535906
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Middle River Drive 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$535,000.00 ($447.32 / sqft )

1839 Middle River Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience water views from every room in this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in highly sought after East Fort Lauderdale. This light filled condo features a private balcony perfect to enjoy wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538791
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Ocean Boulevard 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$540,000.00

2029 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market, just blocks from the beach! This hip, extremely well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stylish updates throughout, including cool wall accents and designer wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540553
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 681 Kensington Place D101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$625,000.00

681 Kensington Place D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite waterfront townhome, a rarely available end residence with north, west, and south exposures, bathed in exceptional natural light. Ideally situated moments from Wilton Manors' vibrant enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544735
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Middle River Drive 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$612,500.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1839 Middle River Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

***WOW.. LOCATED IN BAYVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT!!! **** Enjoy breathtaking sunset views each evening overlooking the Fort Lauderdale skyline and calming boat traffic along the river. This bright southern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142871
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Ocean Boulevard 328, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$579,000.00 ($368.79 / sqft )

2409 Ocean Boulevard 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit in great Boutique Style Building situated along Fort Lauderdale's Ocean Boulevard. Enjoy beautiful Ocean and Intracoastal Views from rooftop pool and state of the art fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001749
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Ocean Boulevard 505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$500,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

2029 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse Unit. Completely renovated building. Reserve study completed and 40 year certification. Ocean and pool view. Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit. A 28' balcony, high impact windows, covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008882
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Ocean Boulevard 676, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$639,000.00 ($495.35 / sqft )

2509 Ocean Boulevard 676 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is where elevation, light, and view come together. Located just steps from the beach, this higher floor 2BR/2BA residence offers a more open and expansive ocean view, creating a brighter, more el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017279
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice