15244 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15244 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 103
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $209,500
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1362
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Watersedge At Lakes Of Delray
  • Building: Watersedge At Lakes Of Delray Condo A Thru H De
  • Provided by: Voro LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely and Spacious, this 1st Flr, 2BR, 2BA Condo has one of the Nicest Lake Views in the bldg! Large Rms! Split BR Floor Plan for Privacy! Laundry/Storage Rm! 2024 Roof! No Assessments! Enjoy a Vibrant Lifestyle w/Access to 3 Pools (One Pool is Right Outside the bldg)! XL Newly Renovated Hot Tub, Men's and Women's Saunas, Pickleball, Tennis, Shuffleboard and Basketball Courts. Covered BBQ Area. Active Clubhouse with Card Rms, Billiards, Lrg Multipurpose Rm w/Kitchen, Well Equipped Fitness Ctr, Library, Conference Rms and Much More! With a Variety of Clubs, Activities, Shows/Movies, Dinner Dances and Holiday Events, this 55+ Community Promises a Perfect Blend of Comfort and Entertainment! Minutes to Downtown, Pristine Beaches, Dining, Shopping, Medical Offices and more! Make an Appt TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Watersedge F Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSEDGE AT LAKES OF DELRAY COND F UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623430061030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 317, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$238,000.00

5250 Las Verdes Circle 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life in this turn key 2BR/2BA condo in vibrant 55+ Las Verdes! Enjoy over 930 sq ft, updated baths, new A/C, in unit laundry, and a spacious terrace with peaceful garden views. Active li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533577
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 103, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,900.00 ($252.00 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor 2BR/2BA ALL AGES condo in Las Verdes, Delray Beach, with in unit washer and dryer, private screened patio, and rare dual entry with garden side access. This updated 952 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550085
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($218.18 / sqft )

15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter or permanent home, in lakes of delray! Fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with enclosed patio. 2nd floor end unit, with the elevator next to the unit. New kitchen with granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038127
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Royal Heritage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Capri E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

234 Capri E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Isle of Capri within the 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. Located on the second floor with elevator access, this de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautifully renovated waterfront condo located in the serene community of Morningstar at Delray. This residence offers both style and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

5312 Lakefront Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic lakefront views from this beautifully renovated villa in High Point West! This move in ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers arguably the best water views in the entire community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104651
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice