5934 Buttonbush Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5934 Buttonbush Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2639
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7607 / -80.2963
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Hammocks Of Westlake
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement!!! Welcome to this beautiful lakefront home facing the water in the desirable Hammocks at Westlake. Built in 2018, it offers a newer roof and impact windows and doors, which means lower insurance costs. Inside features tile flooring throughout with no carpet and many upgrades and added options. The highlight is the custom designed heated saltwater pool and jacuzzi, creating a perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, and family living. Enjoy peaceful lake views with Clusia hedges for added privacy. The backyard is ideal for kids and gatherings. Located near Westlake Adventure Park with a lagoon pool, slides, and splash pad. Low HOA approx $150/month. Move in ready and meticulously maintained, offering comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 147
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Hammocks of Westlake
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS OF WESTLAKE LT 151
  • Parcel Number: 77404301060001510
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 15886 85th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$750,000.00 ($241.78 / sqft )

15886 85th Road N More Like This

Cash offer only!!!!!!!! Beautiful homes nestled in prime area of the acreage! Home was upgraded in 2023, and some of the jobs are incompleted. Sellers offering a sellers concession in lieuof the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149087
  2. Provided by Subaran's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15577 83rd Lane N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$722,400.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

15577 83rd Lane N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7,500 Towards Closing Cost! MOVE IN READY! The home features Double Owner Suites. Open split floor plan layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005460
  2. Provided by Florida Home Sales Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$698,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

1218 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder SOLD OUT of single family homes! Don't miss this move in ready 4BD/3BA home in Arden a rare resale opportunity to own in this highly sought after community.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144251
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16227 69th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$727,900.00 ($270.19 / sqft )

16227 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023238
  2. Provided by Florida Home Sales Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,999.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

1121 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the stunning Arden community. This one story home optimizes space for modern living and entertaining guests and around a huge center Island in the Kitchen. Enjoy top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555915
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15096 Courtland Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$670,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

15096 Courtland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tons of upgrades on this solid build. Large format porcelain tile throughout 1st floor, Nicely appointed kitchen area with quartz countertops, chefs island, stainless steel appliances, elegant gas c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice