1116 33rd Ave Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1116 33rd Ave Avenue Sw
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.583 / -80.4201
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32968
  • Subdivision: Grovenor Estates Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Citrus (Indian River)
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOW Insurance Beautiful 2024 built CBS home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with no HOA or deed restrictions. This move in ready property offers peace of mind with a durable metal roof and impact windows and doors throughout. Inside, enjoy a bright open concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, and fresh paint. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with ample storage. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, and plantation shutters. Outside, enjoy a welcoming front porch, gutters, and a landscaped yard with a raised cedar garden bed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • School Elementary: Citrus (Indian River)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVENOR ESTATES UNIT 2 BLK 9 LOT 2 PBI 5-18
  • Parcel Number: 33392700003009000002
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1786 Berkshire Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$455,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

1786 Berkshire Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, designed for effortless Florida living. The open, light filled layout captures peaceful water views and flows seamlessly to the outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153649
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Berkshire Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$455,000.00 ($218.86 / sqft )

1804 Berkshire Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrises in this stunning 3 bed, 2.5 bath retreat on a private lake. This spacious home features a modern split floor plan, offering maximum privacy and flow. At its heart sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169940
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Grand Isle Way Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$465,000.00 ($193.27 / sqft )

2770 Grand Isle Way Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming home features stacked stone accents, paver driveway, & tile roof. Step inside to soaring ceilings & a light filled split floor plan w/3 bdrms PLUS a denideal as a 4th bdrm or office. Formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Calamondin Way Way Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$399,900.00 ($181.20 / sqft )

608 Calamondin Way Way Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Citrus Springs! Community clubhouse, pool, tennis and pickleball! Bright and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home featuring solid concrete block construction and a spacious 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010943
  2. Provided by M&M Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2376 28th Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$399,000.00 ($179.41 / sqft )

2376 28th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with solid CBS construction and energy efficient upgrades throughout. Designed with 9'4" ceilings, R 33 attic insulation,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013924
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice