1801 Flagler Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1801 Flagler Drive 402
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $1,420,000
  • Price sqft: $822
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Rapallo South Condo
  • Building: Rapallo South Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Martha Greenwald Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in this meticulously redesigned residence. Originally a 3 bedroom layout, Unit 402 has been artfully converted into an expansive 2 bedroom, prioritizing open space, natural light and beautiful views. Minutes to Palm Beach and all that West Palm Beach has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1464
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: RAPALLO SOUTH COND UNIT 402
  • Parcel Number: 74434327410004020
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1417, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,499,000.00 ($1,185.92 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, sun filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath with an open floor plan features sweeping views of West PB. The kitchen has ample cabinetry with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a separa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124286
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,475,000.00 ($744.20 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind spacious 2 story condo with 25 foot ceilings, Entire unit completely freshly painted, All new stainless steel LG appliances July '23, new water heater '23, march '23 new a/c, all marble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131307
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,365,000.00 ($866.67 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind unit! Interior Stairs will bring you to large private rooftop terrace of 500+SF. This Ph's open floor plan with floor to ceiling windows offers lots of light. Upgraded kitchen with SS ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163465
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,495,000.00 ($1,012.87 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded 2 bed 2 bath plus a den! This stunning 5th floor residence at Two City Plaza now delivers a true turnkey luxury experience. Designer finishes, elevated materials, and meticulous attenti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165715
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,595,000.00 ($981.54 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT east facing views of Intracoastal and ocean are enjoyed from this 3 bedroom plus den, high floor unit located in the most desirable location in downtown West Palm Beach. The Strand is within wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169360
  2. Provided by Linda R. Olsson, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice