7980 Nob Hill Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010772 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7980 Nob Hill Road 205
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 981
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Description
    Location***Location**Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable St. Andrews gated community in Tamarac, FL. This home features a beautiful garden view and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming living space. The unit offers a washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit, "Brand new Air conditioner making everyday living easier and more comfortable. This resort style community offers excellent amenities, including a fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, and a community swimming pool. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: EL-AD NOB HILL CONDO UNIT U14-205 PER CDO BK/PG: 39458/1134
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494105aq2730
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6301 University Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,925.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6301 University Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**For lease with option to buy**

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020976
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 305, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,850.00

9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, spacious, unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath over 55 condo in very well established community of Lime Bay in Tamarac. Beautiful clubhouse with many amenities tennis, exercise room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514631
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9499 Mcnab Road 208, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,050.00

9499 Mcnab Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! First & Security Only! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 9499 W McNab Rd in Tamarac, FL, offers a modern living space with a renovated kitchen featuring sleek countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537495
  2. Provided by Sterling Teetor Rlty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 Westwood Drive 417, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

7640 Westwood Drive 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo with stunning panoramic canal views. Bright and airy with vaulted ceilings, an open living space, and a wet bar for entertaining. Enjoy two spacious balconies, ideal for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550116
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9511 Weldon Circle 412, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$1,950.00

9511 Weldon Circle 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to rent in a beautifully maintained 55+ guard gated lakefront community. This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath offers comfort, security, and the relaxed South Florida lifestyle t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554431
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6751 University Drive 122, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,850.00

6751 University Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

***all ages welcome***light bright 1st floor 2/2 overlooking the golf course!! ***updated open kitchen with snack counter and stainless steel appliances***tile throughout***updated bathrooms**tiled sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555331
  2. Provided by Elite Real Estate Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 Westwood Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,900.00

7640 Westwood Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at tamarac featuring a desirable split floor plan and two private balconies with beautiful lake view, bright and airy living spaces with plenty of natural light. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556041
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9511 Weldon Circle G207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

9511 Weldon Circle G207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom and 1 1/2 bath, desired corner unit steps away from elevator, beautiful floors, spacious kitchen & living room, all appliances included W/ Washer and Dryer in the unit. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004046
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Yardley Drive 112, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

7755 Yardley Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ community. SO MANY AMENITIES! POOL, JACCUZZI, TENNIS, SOCIAL EVENTS IN THE GRAND BALLROOM, SHOWS, CARD GAMES, AND SO MUCH MORE! RARE FIRST FLOOR, LAKEVIEW unit available! First floor units

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007335
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A-307, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,300.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

8000 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A-307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in move in condition! This well maintained condo features a versatile den, ideal for a home office or TV room. Recently painted and equipped with a new A/C, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017396
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice