2024 Freeport Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011172 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2024 Freeport Lane
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,599
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Marsh Harbour
  • Elementary School: Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune (Palm
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Properties Unlimited Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and convenience with an open concept layout features a bright dining and living room area flowing into a modern and newly upgraded kitchen with lots of cabinet space, modern appliances and a half bath. The spacious master suite includes a private en suite bathroom, with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom on the 2nd, floor. A convenient half bath is located on the main floor. Included is in unit laundry and a one car garage. Located near shopping, dining, beaches, I 95 and major commuter routes, A MUST SEE! Schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARSH HARBOUR LT 5 BLK 16
  • Parcel Number: 56434231300160050
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

300 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy modern comfort and beautiful Intracoastal views in this freshly remodeled, cozy retreat. Featuring updated flooring, a sleek kitchen, and a water view, this bright and efficient space is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146658
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Wilma Circle 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

360 Wilma Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

*AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN TODAY!!!* Stunning Waterfront 1 Bed / 1 Bath Newly Renovated Offering furnished seasonal for $3,000 / month OR unfurnished annually for $2,500 / month Wake up to breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155103
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2035 Nassau Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,400.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2035 Nassau Drive More Like This

Completely Renovated Coastal Townhouse Move In Ready with Immediate Rental Potential Fully renovated from floor to ceiling, this modern residence features new flooring throughout, designer finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156333
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 28th Street A, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,350.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1565 28th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This updated rental offers a bright open layout, stylish finishes, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen. Generous bedroom sizes, ample storage, and a comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168403
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Center Stone Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2304 Center Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community. This spacious home features a split bedroom floor plan, with a primary suite that includes dual sinks, a walk in closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019156
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3271 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Thousand Oaks a gated community with resort style amenities, including heated pool, aqua lot (kiddie pool), tennis courts, basketball court, fitness center, and playgrounds. This 2/2 li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025661
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Nassau Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2030 Nassau Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Lakeview Townhome with Garage and Loft... LARGEST MODEL IN MARSH HARBOUR. Includes cable TV... Island Kitchen, all new paint, All Tile downstairs, Wood floors upstairs, Master bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026433
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Freeport Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2022 Freeport Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Marsh Harbour's Largest Model Towhhome, Great Floorplan, 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome with Lakeview... 1 Car Garage and Loft. Incudes TV in Rent. Large open floor plan, Freshly painted, wood floors, Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026438
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice