4511 El Mar Drive 408, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4511 El Mar Drive 408
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,135,000
  • Price sqft: $757
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Villas By The Sea 1 Condo
  • Building: Villas By The Sea 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Gorgeous Penthouse is Perfect for Those Seeking a Luxurious Beachfront Lifestyle! Featuring Two Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms, a Den, 1,500 Sq Ft of Living Space and Spectacular Ocean Views! Open Kitchen & Living Area With 11 Foot Ceilings! Kitchen with Bosch Appliances & Large Island. Designer Finishes Throughout! Primary Bedroom Features Huge Walk In Closet with Custom Cabinetries. Step Out Onto Your Open Balcony to Relax & Enjoy the Ocean Breeze & Views. Villas By The Sea as a Boutique Community, Steps Away from the Ocean, El Prado Park & Within Walking Distance of Lauderdale By The Sea Village. Amenities Include an Ocean Front Clubhouse, Beach Side Heated Pool, Spa, Cabanas, Fitness Center, Recreation Room & On Site Guard. Two Parking Spaces In Garage!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1735
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS BY THE SEA 1 CONDO UNIT 408 PER CDO INSTR# 114156458
  • Parcel Number: 494318ef0320
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 4f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,099,000.00 ($422.69 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront home offers breathtaking ocean views to the east & tranquil Intracoastal vistas to the west. Huge wraparound balcony perfect for entertaining guests. Ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10480491
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,079,000.00

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Direct oceanfront ne corner waiting for your personal touch. The kitchen has already been opened along with plumbing and electrical. The building has been well maintained including many

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10516217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 802 N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,200,000.00 ($634.59 / sqft )

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 802 N More Like This

Endless ocean views! Sunny, east/southeast facing ocean, coastline & beach views from all rooms in this light filled oceanfront corner apartment in one of the nicest buildings on the beach in east For

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540729
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Ocean Boulevard N204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,295,000.00

3040 Ocean Boulevard N204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2020 New Construction chic/boutique two level condo residence just steps to the ocean, fab restaurants & shopping. 2,097 sf, 3/3.5, reverse floor plan, pvt elevator, spacious elegant living/dining & t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10543356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 1005, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,199,000.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean and pool view. Huge terrace. ALSO for rent at $5999 month. Resort like living. 10 acres of OCEANFRONT LIVING. Amenities include a POOLSIDE RESTAURANT, 2 pools, 2 spas, concierge, private beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546674
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard Phb, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,089,000.00

4300 Ocean Boulevard Phb Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, direct ocean views greet you as you step off your semi private elevator into luxurious Penthouse B. This rarely available penthouse has ocean views from the kitchen and living areas, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548497
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 412, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,250,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2,345 sq ft SE corner residence with breathtaking direct ocean views. Enjoy one of the largerst wraparound balconies in the area perfect for soaking in the coastline from every angle. Open up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556190
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard 7h, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,099,999.00 ($541.87 / sqft )

4300 Ocean Boulevard 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience over 2,000 square feet of direct oceanfront living in this beautifully renovated corner residence at Plaza East. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright, open layout with a semi priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011742
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Ocean Boulevard 405s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,299,000.00 ($688.03 / sqft )

2821 Ocean Boulevard 405s Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up and walk across the street to the beach as the sun rises over the ocean, then return to a home that feels calm, private, and completely your own. This fully renovated 3 bedroom plus den corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011881
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 2217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,299,000.00 ($611.58 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 2217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after NE corner condo with sweeping direct ocean views from every room. Largest layout in the building with over 2,100 sq ft of living space. Expansive wraparound balcony offers both oce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018804
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice