3100 Ocean Boulevard 1005, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Boulevard 1005
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,199,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: L'hermitage
  • Building: L'hermitage
  • Provided by: Post and Post, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ocean and pool view. Huge terrace. ALSO for rent at $5999 month. Resort like living. 10 acres of OCEANFRONT LIVING. Amenities include a POOLSIDE RESTAURANT, 2 pools, 2 spas, concierge, private beach pavilion w tikis, cabanas, BBQ and beach attendant. Two har tru /CLAY tennis courts , valet parking for guests and SELF PARKING OWNER PARKING IN GARAGE. 2 pets, any size. ok . GREAT FINANCIALS AND RESERVES
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2287
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: L'HERMITAGE I CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1005 PER CDO CIN#: 97536188
  • Parcel Number: 494319DC0720
  • Unit Number: 1005
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 4f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,099,000.00 ($422.69 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront home offers breathtaking ocean views to the east & tranquil Intracoastal vistas to the west. Huge wraparound balcony perfect for entertaining guests. Ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10480491
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,399,900.00 ($659.09 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available turnkey NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every room. Fully remodeled with premium finishes, the open concept kitchen is ideal for entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490913
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,389,000.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW WRAPAROUND BALCONY AND POOL COMING SOON!!! Wake up to the million dollar, unobstructed view in this direct oceanfront 3 bed, 2 bath condo. This is such a large space, essentially like a hous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535275
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 1202s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,425,000.00

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 1202s Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the finest of coastal living in this SE corner, direct oceanfront residence at Southpoint Condo on the Galt Ocean Mile in Ft Lauderdale. Located right on the sand, this home spans 2,112 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536394
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 802 N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,200,000.00 ($634.59 / sqft )

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 802 N More Like This

Endless ocean views! Sunny, east/southeast facing ocean, coastline & beach views from all rooms in this light filled oceanfront corner apartment in one of the nicest buildings on the beach in east For

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540729
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Ocean Boulevard N204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,295,000.00

3040 Ocean Boulevard N204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2020 New Construction chic/boutique two level condo residence just steps to the ocean, fab restaurants & shopping. 2,097 sf, 3/3.5, reverse floor plan, pvt elevator, spacious elegant living/dining & t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10543356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard Phb, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,089,000.00

4300 Ocean Boulevard Phb Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, direct ocean views greet you as you step off your semi private elevator into luxurious Penthouse B. This rarely available penthouse has ocean views from the kitchen and living areas, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548497
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 412, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,250,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2,345 sq ft SE corner residence with breathtaking direct ocean views. Enjoy one of the largerst wraparound balconies in the area perfect for soaking in the coastline from every angle. Open up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556190
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 El Mar Drive 408, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,135,000.00 ($756.67 / sqft )

4511 El Mar Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Gorgeous Penthouse is Perfect for Those Seeking a Luxurious Beachfront Lifestyle! Featuring Two Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms, a Den, 1,500 Sq Ft of Living Space and Spectacular Ocean Views! Open Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011198
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard 7h, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,099,999.00 ($541.87 / sqft )

4300 Ocean Boulevard 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience over 2,000 square feet of direct oceanfront living in this beautifully renovated corner residence at Plaza East. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright, open layout with a semi priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011742
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice