873 Commonwealth Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 873 Commonwealth Road
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $449,999
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2617
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2744 / -80.3757
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 12
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: Oak Hammock K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida dream home, where outdoor living takes center stage! Situated on a spacious .23 acre lot, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home offers the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, and resort style living. Step outside to your NEW saltwater pool featuring a generous 15x30 design with an oversized 8x12 sun shelf, perfect for lounging, entertaining, and soaking up the Florida sunshine. The fully fenced backyard with lush landscaping and a safety gate offers both privacy and peace of mind, making it ideal for families, pets, and hosting unforgettable gatherings. Inside, you'll find thoughtful updates throughout, including custom built ins in the living room, a beautifully renovated guest bathroom with a new vanity, tub/shower, and flooring, plus a completely updated laundry room with new flooring, shelving, and washer/dryer. Major upgrades provide confidence and value, including a brand new roof (March 2026), A/C (2025), and water heater (2018). The home also offers NEW impact windows and front door, with shutters for the remaining openings, and fresh exterior paint (November 2024) for added curb appeal. This property truly checks all the boxes for Florida living: a large backyard, a new pool, and plenty of space to relax, entertain, bring ALL your toys, and enjoy the outdoors year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Oak Hammock K-8
  • School Elementary: Bayshore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 12- BLK 1161 LOT 32 (MAP 44/07N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342055505530005
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1950 Beard Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

1950 Beard Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025067
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Java Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

864 Java Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller motivated!! Spacious 3,057 sq ft two story home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), fully paid solar panels, hurricane protection,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546536
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$525,000.00 ($196.19 / sqft )

850 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Family Friendly home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an office area approximately 2676 Sq Ft space. The home comes with 2 car garage and spacious private patio, walk in closet in master suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047416
  2. Provided by Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Estaugh Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$525,000.00 ($196.19 / sqft )

1143 Estaugh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

OVE IN READY This Family Friendly home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an office area approximately 2676 Sq Ft space. The home comes with 2 car garage and spacious private patio, walk in closet in mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047420
  2. Provided by Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Savage Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$483,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

2577 Savage Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home in a quiet neighborhood. Close to Traditions and Crosstown. Aquaguard flooring throughout; stainless appliances in the kitchen that overlooks the family room; master bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061767
  2. Provided by RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,999.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

1341 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal Front Pool Home in Port St. Lucie Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained home offering over 2,000 sq ft under air and packed with features made for Florida living! Enjoy a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102123
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2108 Monterrey Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Approved short sale. House like new, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, gourmet kitchen, bose sound system, central station alarm, fully fenced yard, double split plan, laundry room inside house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143821
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 Baird Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$510,900.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

4122 Baird Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Builders closing costs incentives when using the prefered lender!! The highly sought after ibis 1 model by award winning synergy homes offers exceptional quality, energy efficiency, and modern design.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144136
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice