5962 Morningstar Circle 102, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012207 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5962 Morningstar Circle 102
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Emerald At Delray Condo
  • Building: Emerald At Delray Condo
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeously renovated 2 bed/2 bath apartment located just steps away from vibrant shops & restaurants. Downtown Delray & the Beach is minutes away. Complete with tile floors and modern fixtures. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. Kitchen and bathrooms has quartz countertops. Bathrooms has tiles all through the floor to the ceiling. Both bedrooms offer generous closet space. Additional perks include in unit laundry, air conditioning, and a private screened in balcony for your morning coffee. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a prime location with all the amenities you need at your fingertips. Schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD AT DELRAY COND UNIT AR-102
  • Parcel Number: 00424614190001020
  • Unit Number: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Normandy C  137, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,895.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

137 Normandy C 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity, this unit has just been renovated and has never been occupied. Brand new appliances, new cabinetry, new porcelain tile floors, new bathrooms. This is a must see if new and clean is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000621
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017418
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 Via Aurora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13777 Via Aurora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor apartment in the 55 plus community of Palm Greens with large master bedroom and large closet. All tile throughout, updated bathrooms with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13682 Via Flora  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13682 Via Flora H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in Palm Greens of Delray. This updated condo has new vinyl flooring, baseboards and 12 x 24 tiles in both bathrooms. New light fixtures, sinks, faucets and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122979
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

29 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and furnished turnkey unit in Kings Point overlooking golf course and lake with IN UNIT LAUNDRY. This is a 2nd floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath unit with LIFT access. Completely updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163452
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5759 Phoenix Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,450.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5759 Phoenix Palm Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside comfort meets community charm in Delray Beach.This unit has proximity to the beach and coastal charm the ''Village by the Sea ''ambience where beach,arts and dining converge. A lifestyle of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163716
  2. Provided by Mary Lepage and Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Flanders D  173, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

173 Flanders D 173 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Beach! This move in ready Kings Point condo is fully renovated and comes fully furnished with stylish dcor, essential houseware, and immaculate tile throughout. The updated interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169817
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15108 Ashland Drive 215, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

15108 Ashland Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Only! This light and bright condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, each with walk in closets. The primary bathroom includes a shower stall, while the second bathroom offers a full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000037
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Piedmont, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

492 Piedmont Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing in Delray Beach Active 55+ Community! Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished corner condo located on the first floor in a highly desirable and active senior community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007120
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Nesting Way D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

5061 Nesting Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for immediate occupancy in a quiet Delray Beach community. This light filled unit features an open living and dining area, spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008354
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice