5814 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5814 Doris Court
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Delray Villas 3
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Delray Villas! Conveniently located between Jog Road and Military Trail on vibrant Atlantic Avenue, this beautiful villa is just minutes from Delray Beach's finest restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home includes a versatile den, adding an additional 100 square feet of flexible living space. The villa features an updated kitchen and modernized bathrooms, offering both style and functionality. As part of the sought after Delray Villas community, you'll enjoy access to a clubhouse perfect for social gatherings, a lounge for hosting parties, and a resort style pool with a relaxing jacuzzi. Experience the ultimate in South Florida living
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: DELRAY VILLAS PL 3 LT 2 BLK 7
  • Parcel Number: 00424614060070020
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6085 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$287,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

6085 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Best location! Low hoa! Beautiful entry door allows natural light. 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ family room. Oversized master bedroom. Remodeled kitchen stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lights & pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100992
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

5496 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting, corner unit, extremely clean 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom fully furnish home with your own private lash garden view, in a desirable Las Verdes neighborhood of Delray Beach. 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108166
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15979 Forsythia Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

15979 Forsythia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after Las Verdes at Kings Point community. The home offers a comfortable split floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144951
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

5926 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GET MONEY Towards your Home inspection at closing! Up to $300.00. Elegantly remodeled villa near Delray Beach featuring designer open kitchen / granite countertops and custom cabinetry. High quality l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150821
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

6091 Dusenburg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA attached villa in highly desirable Delray Villas Plat 4/5 with beautiful lake views. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001189
  2. Provided by Reef Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Privet Place A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($197.18 / sqft )

5093 Privet Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Updated Corner Villa in Desirable Bridgeview Delray Beach.Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled (2022) corner unit villa located in the highly sought after Bridgeview community of Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005248
  2. Provided by Prime Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,000.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

6060 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA villa in Floral Lakes, an active 55+ gated community in prime West Delray Beach! This well maintained home offers high ceilings, recessed lighting, and a bright, open feel. Enjoy you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019835
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

5424 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this rarely available villa in Las Verdes! This lovely home offers gorgeous, private lake views and an abundance of natural light. Highly sought after 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044659
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15924 Laurel Oak Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$309,900.00 ($211.97 / sqft )

15924 Laurel Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous lake views from every back room in this light n bright 2 bedroom villa in laurel oak section of las verdes. You will love the tranquil lake views from your primary bedroom, living room & fami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138429
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13817 Kaiser Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($112.41 / sqft )

13817 Kaiser Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Villas, a popular 55 plus community! This single family detached home is ready for your own custom decorating finishes. 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath plus Rear Den, a Florida Room porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022151
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice