15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15962 Whippoorwill Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $724,998
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Hammocks Of Westlake
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after Hammocks of Westlake. This stunning Sandhill model offers 3 bedrooms plus a den with French doors that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, along with 3 full bathrooms and a spacious 3 car garage. The home also features a larger driveway, along with a beautifully finished garage complete with new epoxy flooring and added storage racks for extra functionality. Enjoy one of the best lake views in the community right from your backyard, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The outdoor space is complete with a motorized screen, gas line connection for grilling, and a fully fenced yard with plenty of room to add a pool. The kitchen is a true showstopper featuring white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a beautiful backsplash, an extended island, new gas range, and upgraded appliances. All bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, and the home also includes a full house water purification system along with many additional upgrades throughout. Meticulously maintained and truly move in ready, this home reflects pride of ownership at every turn. Situated across from open green space with no adjacent home in front, and located in one of Westlake's most desirable neighborhoods, this is an opportunity you do not want to miss. Located in Westlake, Palm Beach County's newest and fastest growing city, residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with golf cart friendly living and resort style amenities including Adventure Park with pools, splash pad, playground, BMX pump park, basketball courts, fitness trail, and more. This is more than just a home, it's a lifestyle you do not want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Custom Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 119
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS OF WESTLAKE LT 43
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404301060000430
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15804 Goldfinch Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$850,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

15804 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025814
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Saint Armands Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$832,990.00 ($244.64 / sqft )

5303 Saint Armands Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538811
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,999.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

1121 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the stunning Arden community. This one story home optimizes space for modern living and entertaining guests and around a huge center Island in the Kitchen. Enjoy top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555915
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19077 Fly Rod Run, The Acreage, FL 33470
$824,850.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

19077 Fly Rod Run Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer. Move in ready with built in income potential, this stunning single story home sits on one of the most desirable floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103619
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Wandering Willow Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$804,950.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

1760 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This two story home features a spacious and modern layout with ample room to live and grow. An inviting open concept floor plan features access to the covered lanai for seamless entertaining and multi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112987
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$794,888.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice