705 Lori Drive 104, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012791 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 705 Lori Drive 104
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 994
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Village Condo 7
  • Building: Lakeside Village Condo 7
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: J&M Luxury Investments
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated first floor 55+ condo that feels like new  Highlights you'll love: First floor unit easy, convenient living Impact windows for peace of mind Bright, updated kitchen with granite + stainless steel Clean wood look flooring throughout Beautifully updated bathrooms with walk in shower Enclosed patio = extra space to relax  Assigned parking right in front Big updates already done (2020): A/C Water heater Electrical panel & outlets Nice extra touches: Shiplap accents Remote controlled fans Sliding/rolling door in second bedroom Community: Lakeside Village well kept, peaceful, with a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, walking paths, and more  Immaculate and truly move in ready... this one just feels right
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood, Other
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1243
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE VILLAGE COND NO 7 UNIT 104 BLDG 16 -
  • Parcel Number: 70434418190021040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4919 Freedom Circle 501, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($277.59 / sqft )

4919 Freedom Circle 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else in Palm Beach County can you find a 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo for under $200K! This quaint property is ready for a new owner. Laminate floors and CBS construction! Make your ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056612
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

2606 Garden Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150979
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 725 Lori Drive, 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$140,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive, 101 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164140
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,500.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 310, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$129,900.00

2856 Garden Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in Lake Clarke Gardens, an active 55+ community close to beaches, shopping, dining, and the airport. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Garden Drive 211, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

2855 Garden Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Condo Move In Ready! Everything is brand new in this beautifully redone home: Waterproof flooring, new baseboards, and door casings Updated bathrooms with sleek, modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104938
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$129,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly 2 bedroom at this age 55 plus Village Green community. No waiting to rent. Tile floor throughout and view of swimming pool. Located steps away from on site laundry, storage locker an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117606
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$154,000.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully upgraded unit with rare 2 full baths. This unit has new everything flooring, kitchen (including a microwave/air fryer, induction range and soft close cabinets), electric panel, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138507
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 201, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$154,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful end unit with new impact windows. Also has remodeled main bath and newer appliances. Tile floors throughout. Located near steps and assigned parking spot. Elevator, storage and laundry locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144110
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 314, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($173.30 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo, remodeled in 2017 and designed for comfort and easy living in mind. The home features tiled flooring throughout, a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147272
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice