1004 Sweet Briar Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1004 Sweet Briar Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Mediterranea
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Agent Plus Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Arbor Parc community. This home offers a bright, open layout with plenty of natural light and a comfortable, inviting feel throughout.The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and flows seamlessly into the main living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Impact windows provide added storm protection, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. Upstairs, the generously sized bedrooms offer comfortable retreats, and the convenient second floor laundry room adds ease to daily living. Arbor Parc residents enjoy a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, and beautifully maintained common areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mediterranew Maintenance Association, Inc. DBA Arb
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEA PHASE 2 LT 83
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56424225440000830
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 Winchester Drive D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$449,000.00

11605 Winchester Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly positioned in vibrant Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside to a light filled interior boasting an updated kitchen and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542171
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Highlands Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

4199 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse featuring a brand new roof, modern kitchen, and all new appliances. Enjoy stylish new bathrooms, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121928
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 12th Ct Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($364.08 / sqft )

1210 12th Ct Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly upgraded townhome in a prime Sandalwood Estates location, directly overlooking the community park and green space. Major capital improvements include a 2024 HVAC, brand new electrical panel, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141197
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Hemlock Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$414,999.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

4407 Hemlock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021, this attractive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the gated Arbor Parc community offers approximately 1,861 sq ft of living space. The open concept main floor features a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145469
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Willow Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$455,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

1011 Willow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 4BR/2.5BA/2car garage townhouse in Arbor Parc. Corner unit, one of the largest lots in the community. Built in 2021, totaling 1743 SQFT under AC. This move in ready home offers an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145820
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Sarento Place 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$409,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

2803 Sarento Place 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New AC! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, plus loft residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of San Matera. New kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158976
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Hazel Avenue D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

4300 Hazel Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious 3BR, 2.5BA townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens!! Enjoy an open concept living area looking out to your private patio. A half bath for guests is located on the main level as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162928
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 9th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$369,000.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

904 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The location is hard to beat. You're just minutes from premier shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003006
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8404 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,990.00 ($295.85 / sqft )

8404 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

No stairs, private setting, move in systems. This single level townhouse offers 1,152 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in palm beach gardens' established oaks sun terrace community, positioned in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004623
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9701 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$440,000.00 ($325.44 / sqft )

9701 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath one story villa in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This light and bright home features luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout, an elegant kitchen with white Sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004832
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice