7563 Glendevon Lane 1306, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7563 Glendevon Lane 1306
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Gleneagles Condo I
  • Building: Gleneagles Condo I
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Signature Real Estate Finder
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring your toothbrush or we will give you a new one! Priced to sell! This thoughtfully renovated second floor condo checks all the boxes: Country Club with amazing golf and fantastic amenities, quiet and serene location, but just a minute from the Club and a quick ride to all of the nightlife, shopping and beaches of Delray Beach. This fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom property is all ages, perfect for a full time Florida lifestyle or as a fun and sun get away from your home in a colder area. The furniture is available for an additional fee and is quality and extremely comfortable. The satellite pool is close by or indulge in the stunning pool, gym, tennis, pickleball and enjoy the restaurants and social scene. Gleneagles Country Club is one of Delray's best kept secrets! Roof 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DAPA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENEAGLES COND I UNIT 1306
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424621100001306
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1306
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$258,960.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147163
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$226,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10426025
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7076 Huntington Lane 407, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

7076 Huntington Lane 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Stunning 2 bedroom waterfront Condo w/ Breathtaking views!!! HOA 2026 $1291 Includes reserve contribution 24/7 Manned Gate Security* Cable* Water* Reserve Funds* State of Art

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058193
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,999.00 ($243.69 / sqft )

15095 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Situated in a pristine gated all age community with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($237.62 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous First Floor Condo in Huntington Lakes. This Home Must Be Seen! The Stunning Kitchen Includes Quartz Counters, White Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. All New Modern Flooring T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16032 Lomond Hills Trail 122, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$224,900.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

16032 Lomond Hills Trail 122 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on 2nd floor close to the elevator with under bldg. Parking. Condo is light and bright with clean modern lines. Has been renovated and updated.. Walk aceoos the street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137089
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7380 Oriole Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($126.17 / sqft )

7380 Oriole Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

The residence features updated flooring in the bedrooms, tile flooring throughout, new luxury vinyl in the primary bedroom. Enjoy tranquil lake views from the screened in balcony. Covered parking is c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147380
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14383 Via Royale  3, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

14383 Via Royale 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive, light filled, WATERFRONT condo with soaring ceilings and a huge patio overlooking a breathtaking lake, located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe in Delray Beach. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150168
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice