15072 Ashland Place 132, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017732 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15072 Ashland Place 132
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Description
    A must see fully renovated ''Clean Modern Look'' condo on the second floor within the gated community of Lakes of Delay, that offer many adult activities from a clubhouse, three pools, tennis, pickleball, basketball courts and fitness center. There is a 24 hr guard at the front gate and ground security. You do not have to leave your community to enjoy various entertainment or the green market (seasonal). The unit is within walking distance of the clubhouse and near the elevator lift and stairs. Enjoy the view of the lake while sitting in your living room gazing out your oversized window. The kitchen boasts 42'' cabinets, quartz countertops, timeless subway tile to the ceiling, stainless steel appliances with a see through fridge and freezer that makes craft ice craft ice balls. An open concept was created between the kitchen and living room, including storage, quartz countertop with bar seating and decorative shiplap. LVP flooring throughout and porcelain tile in both bathrooms. All outlets and smoke detectors have been upgraded, including some plumbing gaskets, etc. All interior doors, light fixtures, window blinds and ceiling fans (with remote) have been replaced. Brand new washer/dryer and shelving in the laundry room. The hallway pantry has been upgraded with wood shelving and both bedroom walk in closets have been upgraded with closet organizers. New key less front door with fingerprint option.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: ASHLAND D COND UNIT 132
  • Parcel Number: 00424623240041320
  • Unit Number: 132
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Normandy C  137, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,895.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

137 Normandy C 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity, this unit has just been renovated and has never been occupied. Brand new appliances, new cabinetry, new porcelain tile floors, new bathrooms. This is a must see if new and clean is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000621
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017418
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 Via Aurora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13777 Via Aurora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor apartment in the 55 plus community of Palm Greens with large master bedroom and large closet. All tile throughout, updated bathrooms with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13682 Via Flora  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13682 Via Flora H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in Palm Greens of Delray. This updated condo has new vinyl flooring, baseboards and 12 x 24 tiles in both bathrooms. New light fixtures, sinks, faucets and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122979
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

29 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and furnished turnkey unit in Kings Point overlooking golf course and lake with IN UNIT LAUNDRY. This is a 2nd floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath unit with LIFT access. Completely updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163452
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5759 Phoenix Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,450.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5759 Phoenix Palm Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside comfort meets community charm in Delray Beach.This unit has proximity to the beach and coastal charm the ''Village by the Sea ''ambience where beach,arts and dining converge. A lifestyle of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163716
  2. Provided by Mary Lepage and Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Flanders D  173, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

173 Flanders D 173 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Beach! This move in ready Kings Point condo is fully renovated and comes fully furnished with stylish dcor, essential houseware, and immaculate tile throughout. The updated interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169817
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15108 Ashland Drive 215, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

15108 Ashland Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Only! This light and bright condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, each with walk in closets. The primary bathroom includes a shower stall, while the second bathroom offers a full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000037
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Piedmont, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

492 Piedmont Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing in Delray Beach Active 55+ Community! Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished corner condo located on the first floor in a highly desirable and active senior community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007120
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Nesting Way D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

5061 Nesting Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for immediate occupancy in a quiet Delray Beach community. This light filled unit features an open living and dining area, spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008354
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice