1135 3rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017983 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1135 3rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2387
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Vanguard
  • Elementary School: North Side
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED LARGE TOWNHOUSE! A RARE FIND! Is fully fenced offering privacy & security. Ready for immediate occupancy! 3BR/2.5BA features tons of storage, custom built closets, two covered patios & large outdoor space a perfect oasis to relax & entertain. Beautiful planked tile throughout first floor. Recessed lights, Eat in gourmet kitchen, spacious living dining area with tons of light, impact windows and sliding doors. 1 car garage. Second floor has updated vinyl flooring in 3 generous sized bedrooms. Ensuite primary w large walk in closet, dual vanities, jacuzzi tub & shower. UNBEATABLE LOCATION adjacent to Victoria park, Holiday park, Wilton Manors, Flager Village. Just minutes from shopping, restaurants, Las Olas, downtown, beaches & airport. You got it all right here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Security, Storage, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 8 BLK 142
  • Parcel Number: 494234040051
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 18th Avenue 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$4,500.00

1224 18th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Two Story Townhouse in East Fort Lauderdale. Perfect for entertaining with open layout and high ceilings. Modern Kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances opens up to living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554805
  2. Provided by Beckett Realty Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$4,995.00

1614 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 3.5 bath townhome in the heart of Victoria Park available for rent. This tri level residence offers a flexible first floor suite with full bath perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10555697
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 18th Avenue 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$4,800.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1045 18th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available CORNER FIRST & 2ND FLOOR townhouse at the end of the street, with fenced in private front yard! Gorgeous, open floor plan with modern kitchen in great condition. 2 BEDROOMS PLUS A LAR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159694
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 11th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$4,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2614 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful $ bed/3.5bath townhouse , nestled in a desirable location in Fort Lauderdale. Just minutes from the beach, tennis courts, shopping, grocery stores and restaurants. Top rated school district.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001642
  2. Provided by Belvedere Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 13th Avenue 02, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$4,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

625 13th Avenue 02 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a captivating Parkside Retreat a meticulously renovated Mid Century Fourplex, nestled within an expansive tropical oasis. Elegantly embracing the timeless charm of mid century architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003149
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 18th Avenue 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1034 18th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A stunning modern 2 story townhouse tucked away on a quiet dead end street with no through traffic. Enjoy a private, fenced front yardideal for outdoor living and added privacy. Bright, open layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017781
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 4th Avenue 741, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$5,100.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

741 4th Avenue 741 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available contemporary townhome located in gated community in the heart of Flagler Village/Downtown Fort Lauderdale. Nestled away and surrounded by lush landscaping this townhome offers dramati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020935
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice