5288 Ashley River Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019174 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5288 Ashley River Road
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1529
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Charleston Commons 2
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Florida Professional Prop.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charleston commons is centrally located in west palm beach. Gated community townhomes with amenities playground and pool for kids to play. Townhomes features 3 bedrooms and 2. 5 baths. Ceramic tile in living area and carpet in the bedroom upstairs. Ready to move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHARLESTON COMMONS 2 LT 132
  • Parcel Number: 74424311080001320
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5330 Ellery Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5330 Ellery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a gated community. Granite countertops, tiled floors in the living areas. Two assigned parking spot with great lake view end patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168984
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4759 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

4759 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community close to everything you need. Fresh painted and new stain still appliances. Located in the corner what gives you a large private back yard. Please feel welcome to check in and take

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001598
  2. Provided by Advisor Home Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4863 Via Palm Lakes  804, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

4863 Via Palm Lakes 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story 2/2 unit in a gated resort style community in an excellent location, a few minutes from I 95 and the turnpike and a couple miles from downtown West Palm Beach and beaches. The unit h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5097 Ellery Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5097 Ellery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Please NOTE office is closed on the weekends. All sizes and fees approx. Submit ALL ITEMS (legible) with COMPLETE package: Contract to lease, ANY Rental Application (completed) with tenants' reach inf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024357
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5289 Stacy Street Unit 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5289 Stacy Street Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

LANDLORD DOESN'T MAINTAIN W/D Be the First to Live in This Beautifully Renovated 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa. Welcome to your brand new home! This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has never be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026376
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4543 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4543 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate corner townhome nestled in the desirable Jonathan's Cove community. Located in West Palm Beach, this Mediterranean inspired residence offers a blend of comfort, convenience, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023024
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice