5944 Forest Grove Drive 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5944 Forest Grove Drive 3
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Forest Grove
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home! Come view this April, 2026 Renovation with exceptional quality and impressive finishes. New Porcelain Tile flooring, New Kitchen with New under counter microwave and Dishwasher, New Bathrooms, New Water heater. AC serviced in March of 2026. Located in Indian Hills Community , Forest Grove is a boutique 55+ community with heated pool and 111 homes. This well kept community is 5 miles from Delray Beach and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Fenced
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Forest Grove / GRS Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOREST GROVE PATIO HOMES LOT 3 BLOCK F
  • Parcel Number: 00424535090060030
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: rs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11063 Oakdale Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$349,900.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

11063 Oakdale Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this spacious, 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 story town home with 1 car garage, in well maintained gated community. Convenient location. Large eat in kitchen, Tile throughout 1st floor. New wood la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098910
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6716 Old Farm Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$355,000.00 ($212.07 / sqft )

6716 Old Farm Trail Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready waterfront home offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyle! Enjoy beautiful water views right from your property and relax in the bright, open living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167700
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7297 Briella Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$349,000.00 ($248.93 / sqft )

7297 Briella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2bed/2.5 bath townhome centrally located in the 'Briella Community'. The kitchen, living room, dining room, and half bath is conveniently located on the first floor. The kitchen is equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000953
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9856 Watermill Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$364,800.00 ($225.19 / sqft )

9856 Watermill Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa located in a gated community, offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable end unit provides added privacy and natural light throughout. The home features a functional layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6374 Park Lake Circle 6374, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$365,000.00 ($256.68 / sqft )

6374 Park Lake Circle 6374 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be mesmerized by this one of a kind townhome, where vibrant artistic design meets an ideal functional layout. Ideally located just a short walk to Orthodox synagogues, this home offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011685
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6173 Brightwater Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$369,900.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

6173 Brightwater Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available one story villa in desirable Coral Lakes 55+! This well maintained 2BR/2BA + den offers 1,683 sq ft with vaulted ceilings and skylights for natural light. Open layout with den/office/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024828
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice