145 Prestige Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019674 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 145 Prestige Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7126 / -80.2251
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Country Club Views
  • Elementary School: H. L. Johnson
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage single family home located in the desirable small gated community of Country Club Views. This well maintained property offers A rated schools and is privately owned. The spacious floor plan features a separate living room, formal dining room, and family room, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, with matching granite in both bathrooms. All floors are finished in tile for easy maintenance. Plantation shutters throughout add a touch of elegance and privacy. The generous master suite includes a soaking tub with separate shower, double vanities, a large walk in closet, and an additional closet. The home also comes equipped with a washer and dryer. Residents enjoy access to the community pool and playground. Lawn care is included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB VIEWS LT 38
  • Parcel Number: 72414323170000380
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3464 Commodore Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3464 Commodore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated with a brand new kitchen featuring quartz countertops, plus a modern bathroom with glass enclosed shower and new ceiling.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159499
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 176 Bellezza Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

176 Bellezza Terrace More Like This

COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3298 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in Briar Bay! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home offers plenty of space and light. The community has a manned gate, 24 hr security and a great clubhouse with resort style pool, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137535
  2. Provided by Kovach & Company Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1251 Oakwater Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1251 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! Designed with families in mind, this spacious home features a brand new roof, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Blue Fin Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3330 Blue Fin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3330 Blue Fin Dr, a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a den and garage, located in one of the area's most desirable gated communities. This home has been thoughtfully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020733
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice