993 Cecil Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 993 Cecil Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 15
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly updated and move in ready, this 2BR + flex space, 2BA corner lot home blends comfort, versatility, and convenience. Bright, open living with tile flooring throughout and fresh interior/exterior paint creates a clean, modern feel. The versatile flex area is ideal for a home office, den, or guest space. Enjoy a covered, screened in porchperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Added value with a newer 2023 water heater and an oversized 2 car garage with washer/dryer. Centrally located near shopping, dining, entertainment, medical facilities, and easy highway access. Schedule your showing today! GC 4 POINT INSPECTION REPORT CONFIRMS 4 YEARS REMAINING LIFE AFFORDABLE HOMEOWNER INSURANCE AVAILABLE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 15- BLK 1446 LOT 15 (MAP 44/19N) (OR 1983-1828: 2878-195)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342057002060005
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 751 Monsoon Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$280,000.00 ($118.95 / sqft )

751 Monsoon Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to make this house a home. Screened Porch with in ground pool will make entertaining fun.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015896
  2. Provided by SAND CASTLE HOMES REALTY
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Bellevue Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$325,000.00 ($172.51 / sqft )

1244 Bellevue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS constructed!! Escape To A Peaceful Waterfront Along A Quiet Canal, For Relaxed South Florida Living. This Home Features Vaulted Ceilings, Tile Flooring Throughout, Stainless Steel Appliances, Appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543480
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Babbit Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$312,500.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

755 Babbit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, situated on a spacious corner lot with no HOA! This home features tile flooring throughout and offers a fanta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10989455
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Amethist Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$299,000.00 ($150.25 / sqft )

849 Amethist Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The cutest 2 BD, 2 BA, Home Office & Pool Home with No HOA!! What a great opportunity for an investor or first time buyers. Located in a prime location it offers: 2 BD 2 BA 1 Car Garage (Converted in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132220
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Bond Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$285,000.00 ($107.71 / sqft )

756 Bond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity To Make This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage Home Your Own! This Port St. Lucie Property Offers A Solid Layout With Plenty Of Potential For Personal Touches. Perfect For First Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Banks Ter Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$319,900.00 ($179.62 / sqft )

592 Banks Ter Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for fast sale!!! Show at anytime! 2 beds/2baths home plus another bedroom with a closet, adjacent to the master which could perfectly work as a nursery or office. New roof from 2024, guest b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151773
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2091 Castinet Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$315,000.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

2091 Castinet Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity! This home sits on a high .42 acre pie shaped lot and backs directly to a tranquil canal, delivering exceptional privacy. Enjoy a brand new roof, newer water hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158977
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Kentwood Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$316,000.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

410 Kentwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller agrees to contribute, towards a new metal roof by TOQ Roofing. Funds to be paid/disbursed at the time of closing. Enjoy the peace of mind of a new roof and lower HOI. Call me or a listing agent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163171
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$329,900.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

2142 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home built in 2006, located in the desirable guard gated community of Newport Isles. Enjoy the benefit of a low HOA while still having access t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164530
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$329,900.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

1951 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Newport Isles community. This home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms, along with window treat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002657
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice