208 River Walk, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 208 River Walk
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $634,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3042
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Riverwalk At Sands
  • Building: Riverwalk At Sands
  • Provided by: Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1,900 sq ft freestanding corner lot home featuring full impact glass windows and doors. Thoughtfully upgraded with wide plank rectified porcelain flooring, crown moulding, oversized baseboards, and 8 ft interior doors. The designer kitchen boasts a gas range, tankless gas water heater, and custom marble backsplash. Interior plantation shutters. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2019 roof, new 2025 A/C, and fresh 2024 paint. Relax or entertain on the expansive 900 sq ft screened patio. Community amenities include private beach access, pool, ten/picball courts, and a fishing dock. Comm Marina includes 70 slips available for sale/rent. Villa remodeled by the owner, a builder, showcasing his work! Now is the window to get in before this community sees major growth and price acceleration!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Boating, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1092
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Riverwalk at Sands
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: RIVERWALK AT SANDS UNIT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 142556600150005
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Harbour Isle Drive 302, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$725,000.00

3 Harbour Isle Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Title: Architectural Digest Waterfront Masterpiece Harbour IslePrepare to be captivated by this showstopping 2BR/2BA coastal residencean unparalleled blend of Architectural Digest design and waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536613
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$599,500.00 ($406.99 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA Condo with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift Walk to the BeachUpdated, spacious waterfront condo on North Hutchinson Island with Intracoastal and marina views. Includes a deeded 27 ft boat slip wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556561
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  901, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$615,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrises and Sunsets this oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bath condo includes a garage as well! Watch the rocket launches from your private wrap around balcony. Also has balcony for each bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11043151
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$699,000.00 ($454.19 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse facing directly East with spectacular Ocean Views! Enjoy this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath (furniture negotiable, will include). Living room and dining room are the heart of the home with split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080182
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8183, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$600,000.00 ($395.52 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between a stunning OCEAN VIEW, a BEACH VIEW, or a beautiful vista of the paradise around you? With this CORNER unit, you will have a PANORAMIC view of it all! Come enjoy the splendor of mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090043
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$650,000.00 ($352.88 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living on North Hutchinson Island! This stunning TOP FLOOR unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and completely TURN KEY just bring your suitcase and start living the dream

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$607,000.00 ($305.18 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a ded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159344
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8104, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$649,500.00 ($359.83 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning panoramic ocean and river views await from this beautifully upgraded 10th floor residence. Enjoy a desirable floor plan with only 4 units per floor, offering privacy & tranquility. Upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4302, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$595,000.00 ($271.94 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo within the desirable gated community of Ocean Village. This 10th floor unit has beautiful views of the intracoasatal and the ocean from the living areas an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009870
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle  Ph01, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$610,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380742
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice