180 Lake Drive 2304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 180 Lake Drive 2304
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,945,000
  • Price sqft: $1,028
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7807 / -80.0394
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Havn Residences & Yacht Club C
  • Building: Havn Residences & Yacht Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living reaches a new level from this penthouse, corner residence at HAVN. Here, direct water views unfold across the island and a beautifully designed yacht club. Located within one of Singer Island's best kept waterfront enclaves, residence 2 304 features top floor vaulted living room ceilings and direct views of Peanut Island highlighted by bright blue Intracoastal waters. The interior of this penthouse A Floor Plan has been thoughtfully designed to feature a spacious open concept 3 bedroom layout, with 3 full ensuite bathrooms and one half bathroom for guests. Whether used as a full time residence or coastal retreat, the design and setting offer a the highest level of seaside elegance. Inside, the interiors reflect a refined coastal modern aesthetic, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. The gourmet chef's kitchen offers a refined design with an expansive island and storage on both sides, complemented by European cabinetry, quartz waterfall countertops, and a full Wolf and Sub Zero appliance suite. A spacious walk in pantry offers exceptional storage, keeping the kitchen organized and uncluttered, while a dedicated wet bar adds a refined touchperfect for hosting and everyday ease. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with beautiful water views and a thoughtfully designed layout. The spa like bathroom includes a soaking tub, walk in shower, dual vanities, and expansive closet spacedelivering both comfort and refinement. Designed with both privacy and functionality in mind, the split floor plan ensures each bedroom is privately positioned with its own full bath, while a separate powder room enhances convenience for guests. HAVN offers a rare, understated lifestyle on Singer Islandcomplete with HAVN Yacht Club marina, beach service, pool, hot tub, fitness center, and waterfront amenities. Enjoy direct access to the water with a dedicated paddle board and kayak launch, along with bicycles for exploring the island. Experience effortless beach days with on site management providing golf cart transportation to the beach, where chairs and an umbrella are set up in advancecreating a ready to enjoy day on the sand. On site management and gated parking further enhance the ease of ownership. HAVN is a pet friendly community with a thoughtfully designed garden courtyard, providing a peaceful outdoor setting for both residents and their pets. Residents enjoy priority access to the adjacent HAVN Yacht Club's 52 slips, with walkability to beaches, restaurants, and local amenities throughout Singer Island. For buyers seeking a turnkey waterfront residence with true boating access and enduring appealthis is a standout offering. All images and visual materials associated with this property, including AI generated images, virtually staged photos, edited images, artist conceptual renderings, maps, site plans, floor plans, and other graphics, are provided solely for illustrative purposes. These representations may not accurately reflect current conditions and are subject to change without notice. No representations or warranties are made regarding the accuracy or completeness of these visual materials. Buyers should not rely solely on these materials and are responsible for independently verifying all property details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2704
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HAVN RESIDENCES & YACHT CLUB CONDO UNIT 2304
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 54434227721802304
  • Unit Number: 2304
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: Multi-Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Inlet Way 1 E, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,495,000.00 ($1,154.23 / sqft )

150 Inlet Way 1 E Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN/PALM BEACH INLET VIEWS. New construction 2024. This modern contemporary (3 br 3.5 ba corner unit with den/office) offers incredible direct views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111662
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,175,000.00 ($656.67 / sqft )

3920 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large unit with ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views. This 4,000 + total SF condo is on a floor with private elevator access directly into the kitchen. Other features are three balconies, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131158
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Lake Drive 201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,395,000.00 ($1,027.85 / sqft )

2323 Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Driftwood is a rare and refined sanctuary of just five ultra luxury residences along the pristine Intracoastal waters of Singer Island. ** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space bey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132697
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1105, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,995,000.00 ($874.45 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully furnished, turnkey residence on the 11th floor of the newly completed Peace Tower at Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences. This southeast corner unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135400
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300,000.00 ($947.46 / sqft )

5150 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this newly fully renovated beachfront residence with both panoramic ocean and Intracoastal views from two expansive balconies. The chef's kitchen features solid woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135505
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,949,000.00 ($816.22 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 17 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Vistablue, Residence 17C, professionally designed by Decorators Unlimited. This private floor entry residence offers 3,029 square feet of refined coastal ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154214
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 452, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,295,000.00 ($1,069.11 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Renovations with a FABULOUS new kitchen and entire unit repainted. See photos. The Marriott Resort and Spa offers you the opportunity to truly live a RESORT lifestyle. The views from this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160807
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 17-d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,299,000.00 ($1,020.73 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 17-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living at VistaBlue Singer Island. Residence 17D is a 3BR/3BA offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal views from the 17th floor. Features include floor to ceiling impact glass, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice