9380 Fox Trot Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9380 Fox Trot Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Symphony Bay
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sparkling clean and barely lived in, this stunning single story pool home is perfectly situated in a prime Boca Raton location within the sought after Symphony Bay community! Rarely does a home this immaculate hit the market. Featuring soaring cathedral ceilings, a split floor plan, and a bright open layout, this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is truly move in ready Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof (2021), A/C (2020), and complete impact windows & doors (2022). The recently remodeled front bathroom showcases high end Kohler finishes, while custom California Closets in two of the bedrooms provide stylish, built in organization. All interior and exterior floors have been professionally cleaned & sealed. The garage has just been freshly painted with newly sealed floors, highlighting the home's pristine condition. Natural light pours in, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. You'll enjoy the private pool year round with the new, never used pool heater. Symphony Bay offers residents exceptional amenities including a gorgeous clubhouse, heated community pool, newly designed playground, pickleball courts, gym, and more. Located in a highly desirable area with A rated schools, convenient to restaurants, shopping, and the Turnpike. This home is truly a gemdon't miss this exceptional opportunity in the heart of Boca Raton!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Partial
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Vinyl, Wood, Other
  • Roof: Barrel, Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Symphony Bay
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SYMPHONY BAY LT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424706130000340
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5309 26th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$769,000.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

5309 26th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MASTER BEDROOM UP (virtual renderings are being used) Bright and inviting 4 bedroom (primary up) home in Laurel Pointe at Broken Sound. This spacious residence offers an ideal layout for a growing f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141371
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9140 Long Lake Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$779,900.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

9140 Long Lake Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARE VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 5.625% INTEREST RATE | LOW CLOSING COSTS Take advantage of an exceptional opportunity to assume a VA mortgage at just 5.625%, offering qualified buyers significant monthly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 64th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$699,000.00 ($229.41 / sqft )

2437 64th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious village of Oak Run within Broken Sound Country Club, this exceptional one story residence offers over 2,500 square feet of light filled living space with soaring ceilings, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3047 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158039
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18956 La Costa Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$675,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

18956 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom +bonus room, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable West Boca Raton. The spacious primary suite and renovated bath are conveniently located on the first floor, along with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159235
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6601 26th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$699,000.00 ($218.37 / sqft )

6601 26th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 BD 3 BA home with bright, inviting living spaces and thoughtful design throughout. The living area flows seamlessly into a welcoming dining space, creating an ideal layout for both everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003595
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2495 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$780,000.00 ($245.44 / sqft )

2495 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning two story home in the gated Banyans at Broken Sound Country Club, an exclusive membership community in Boca Raton. This residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18037 Mambo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$880,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

18037 Mambo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous updated 2 story estate | prestigious gated community, symphony bay | oversized corner lot |exquisite high end quality materials & workmanship|bright open split floor plan | led cus

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021622
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 67th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$675,000.00 ($224.18 / sqft )

2408 67th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Broken Sound Community and ideally located central in Boca Raton, this gated residence in Banyans offers an exceptional blend of ranch living with understated elegance. Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021713
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice