1599 43rd Avenue 106, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1599 43rd Avenue 106
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 730
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Park South One Inc Condo
  • Building: Park South One Inc Condo
  • Elementary School: Lauderhill Paul Turner
  • Middle School: Lauderhill
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't let the price fool you this one is genuinely upgraded. Renovated bathrooms with floor to ceiling marble style tile, glass enclosures, and rain shower heads. Stainless steel kitchen with granite counters, rich wood cabinetry, and a pass through that opens the space. Tile flooring throughout. Stylish barn door detail. First floor unit no stairs, easy in and out. Located in Park South, a quiet and well maintained 55+ garden style community in Lauderhill. HOA is just $385/month and covers pool, clubhouse, library, and community amenities. NO minimum credit score requirement. Can be sold furnished truly turnkey for a buyer or investor. Rent ready immediately. Close to major highways, shopping, and bus lines. One of the best updated units at this price point in Broward.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Lauderhill Paul Turner
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Clubhouse, Laundry, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Other
  • Legal Description: PARK SOUTH ONE INC CONDO UNIT 106C BLDG 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 3497/207
  • Parcel Number: 494136bm0220
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Zoning Code: RM-22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 58th Terrace 404, Sunrise, FL 33313
$129,000.00 ($125.24 / sqft )

1101 58th Terrace 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of space in this top floor 2/2 with impact windows and beautiful view of lake and garden; remodeled bathrooms; easy to show; motivated seller; investors welcome investors welcome; owner motivated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008710
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$120,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 16th Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$118,000.00

4431 16th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with nice pool view in the florida room. This unit comes fully furnished, turn key move in ready. Building well maintained and no special assessments. Located in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473806
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautiful first floor updated unit in a prime location in Hawaiian Gardens. Light & Bright Impeccably updated property with a new open Kitchen: appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504233
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 217, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$129,800.00

2650 49th Avenue 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2/2 in a highly secure 55+ gated community! Enjoy a spacious layout, modern kitchen, new floors, and a large screened balcony perfect for relaxing. Elevator building with laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507191
  2. Provided by Elite Dream Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 21st Street 209, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$129,900.00

4220 21st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed/1 bath condo available for purchase at the Wood Hue I Condo. Unit it currently rented at $1450/month. Residents have access to a range of amenities, including a fitness center, swimming pool, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10507262
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice