974 Mill Creek Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 974 Mill Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $789,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2512
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Evergrene Pcd 2
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A breathtaking tropical oasis, this beautiful single level home in Evergrene is located in of the most desirable street, Mill Creek. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a den (optional 3rd bedroom), it sits on a spacious and private lot with expansive preserve views. An etched glass front door opens to an elegant foyer with a coved ceiling leading to a formal dining area large enough to seat eight. The bright and open living room is enhanced by sliding glass doors showcasing the serene preserve backdrop and is prewired for surround sound. Photos have been virtually staged with modern options. The gourmet chef's kitchen offers 2" granite countertops, tumbled marble backsplash, upgraded molded wood cabinetry, top tier stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, and a large shelved pantry. An oversized granite island seats up to six, complemented by a breakfast nook with sliding doors that open onto a paver patio with a motorized retractable awningperfect for outdoor dining and entertaining. The primary suite features bamboo plank floors, a coved ceiling, and private patio access. Dual custom walk in closets lead to a spa style bath with split vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, upgraded cabinetry, and ceramic tile. The guest bedroom offers premium carpeting and generous closet space, while the full guest bath includes a glass enclosed tub/shower and maple wood cabinetry. A flexible den/office with built in cabinetry can easily serve as a third bedroom. Additional highlights include a large laundry room, full size washer and dryer, ample storage, ceramic tile in all main living areas, decorative window treatments, recessed lighting, crown molding, ceiling fans, a two car garage, and an upgraded high capacity HVAC system. This home seamlessly combines comfort, privacy, and modern elegance in Evergrene's premier location. Evergrene's clubhouse offers a weight room, aerobics area, kids' play room, and event space. The large swimming pool includes a poolside tiki bar, grill, and ample seating. Enjoy scheduled music and steel drums on weekends. The community features a stocked lake with a fishing pier, scenic walking/jogging paths, basketball courts, and tennis courts. Various community activities foster a strong sense of camaraderie among residents of all ages. Located minutes from upscale shopping at The Gardens Mall and outdoor activities at John D. MacArthur Beach State Park. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate proximity to top courses, including PGA National Resort & Spa. Convenient access to major highways, with Palm Beach International Airport just 16 miles away and the Brightline Station in West Palm Beach about 12 miles away, offering rail service to Orlando, Miami, and Fort Lauderdale. Evergrene combines luxury living with convenience, providing a resort like atmosphere year round. Multiple gated entrances ensure security and ease of access. This prime location in Palm Beach Gardens offers the perfect balance of community amenities and nearby attractions, making it an ideal choice for those seeking an exceptional Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Evergrene
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGRENE PL 2 LT 16 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424125030030160
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4430 Gardenia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$925,000.00 ($293.46 / sqft )

4430 Gardenia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA a hidden gem close to restaurants & shopping! Palm Beach Gardens single level 5 BR / 3 BA pool home on a corner lot (w/ 2 owners suites) and supersized 400 sq ft 2 car garage. Perfect for mul

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132565
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1049 Siena Oaks Circle E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$749,000.00 ($239.68 / sqft )

1049 Siena Oaks Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lakefront living in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens one of the most sought after neighborhoods! 3 bed, 2.5 bath pool home quietly tucked at the back of the community for ultimate privacy. Soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138593
  2. Provided by Florida Investment Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Niemen Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$875,000.00 ($324.44 / sqft )

805 Niemen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now repositioned to offer one of the best values in The Isles of Palm Beach Gardens, this inviting Oakmont welcomes you with sun kissed water views and the sound of palm trees swaying. High ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005214
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4403 Fuschia Circle N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$825,000.00 ($324.68 / sqft )

4403 Fuschia Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

4403 Fuschia Cir N is a turnkey 3 bedroom plus office/den, 2 bath pool home offering just over 2,000 sq ft of living space. This well maintained property features new LG appliances, LVP flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012647
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 La Cristal Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$895,000.00 ($310.23 / sqft )

2596 La Cristal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on an oversized lot backing up to a preserve in the gated community of Crystal Pointe, this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home plus a large den blends space, privacy, and modern style in Palm B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015082
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Tomahawk Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$929,000.00 ($366.04 / sqft )

520 Tomahawk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity with stunning views of the lake in the sought after community of Evergrene, 520 Tomahawk Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and picturesque surroundings. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016154
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (PB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Moondancer Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$877,000.00 ($345.55 / sqft )

631 Moondancer Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry, Don't miss this perfect Florida home in the highly desirable Evergrene community situated on a tucked away Evergrene upland preserve And on a cul sac. Very Private and very quiet. Morning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017479
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Jupiter RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4359 Daffodil Circle N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$775,000.00 ($273.76 / sqft )

4359 Daffodil Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of no HOA in this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath single story home located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Built with CBS construction, this energy efficient home features all impact

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017569
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3905 Flag Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$938,000.00 ($290.49 / sqft )

3905 Flag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COMING SOON! Built in 1976 and completely reimagined in 2026, 3905 Flag Dr sets a new standard for its non HOA Palm Beach Gardens neighborhood. This beautifully renovated home offers over 2,200 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020714
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10101 Oak Bark Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$799,000.00 ($244.12 / sqft )

10101 Oak Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated CBS home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens offers a bright, modern feel with thoughtfully redesigned living spaces, soaring ceilings, and a first floor primary bedroom. The floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025634
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice