1798 Abbey Road Unit 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020979 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1798 Abbey Road Unit 205
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 798
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Abbey Park Gardens I Condo
  • Building: Abbey Park Gardens I Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Featuring a 2nd floor rear corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with a spacious master suite. The unit offers an inviting living room entry layout and has been recently remodeled with modern upgrades throughout, including new grey tile flooring, an updated kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, and fresh interior paint. A washer and dryer are conveniently located on the patio. Tenant is responsible for electric, water and internet. Small pets are welcomed, the community features a pool and tennis courts and is centrally located in West Palm Beach, offering both convenience and a quiet setting. The unit includes two assigned parking spaces (C 205) and is professionally managed by attentive landlords.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: ABBEY PARK GARDENS I COND UNIT 205-C
  • Parcel Number: 00424411160082050
  • Unit Number: Unit 205
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6100 Forest Hill Boulevard 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,100.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6100 Forest Hill Boulevard 105 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134873
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Longbow Lane 7, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5924 Longbow Lane 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008008
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Sea Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,950.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

624 Sea Pine Way B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009968
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Foxtail Drive D3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

202 Foxtail Drive D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location! This property is just minutes away from major shopping centers, all the main highways, and only 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy barbecues in a relaxed setting and take advantage of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012321
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Sunny Pine Way A1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

708 Sunny Pine Way A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit in Pine Ridge 3. All ages, very convenient, close to everything, Highways, Hospitals, Restaurants, Shopping Malls, Beaches, Downtown (Lake Worth and West Palm) Cityplace and more!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020631
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Sunny Pine Way, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,150.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

712 Sunny Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024615
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Shady Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00

527 Shady Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit located in a great community. Features include vinyl flooring throughout and a washer and dryer inside the unit for your convenience. Freshl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552223
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Shady Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

519 Shady Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this newly renovated fresh and clean condo in the palm tree lined community of Pine Ridge North I. Community boasts wonderful pool and clubhouse area along with walking paths surrou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083518
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Shady Pine Way, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

537 Shady Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor, offering serene lake views. The bright and open living area features modern upgrades, including a contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160986
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Shady Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

504 Shady Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit located in Greenacres. Available April 1, 2026. Up to two pets allowed with a $250 deposit. Move in requires first month's rent, security deposit, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009767
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice