182 Lake Drive 5-301, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 182 Lake Drive 5-301
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $638
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1958
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7807 / -80.0394
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Havn
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a peaceful island escape in Residence 5 301, a thoughtfully designed garden level retreat within the exclusive HAVN community. Surrounded by lush greenery, this home offers a tranquil setting including private waterfront amenities and Yacht Club Marina. The open concept two bedroom layout is crafted for easy living, featuring two spacious en suite bedrooms along with a separate powder room for guests. Inside, a refined coastal modern design is complemented by a chef inspired kitchen with a waterfall quartz island, sleek European cabinetry, and a premium suite of Wolf and Sub Zero appliances. Beach Access; Boating; Elevator(s); Fitness Center; Gated; Heated Pool; Maintained Community; Maintenance; Management; Manager on Site; Parking; Pool; Spa/Hot Tub; Storage
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Boating, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1866
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HAVN RESIDENCES & YACHT CLUB CONDO UNIT 5101
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 54434227721825301
  • Unit Number: 5-301
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Inlet Way 103, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,300,000.00 ($763.81 / sqft )

314 Inlet Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Inlet with Direct Southern views of the Palm Beach Inlet and the Atlantic Ocean. Updated 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths condominium has much to offer Easy to Show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153266
  2. Provided by Florida Homes & Condominiums
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 1704, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,350,000.00 ($544.79 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

More photos coming soon. Martinique 2 southwest exposure residence offers 2 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths with stunning intracoastal and ocean views. Martinique 2 offers resort style living at ts best... Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10966184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Ocean Drive 601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,350,000.00 ($385.94 / sqft )

5310 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently repainted with a luxurious polished plaster finish in the private foyer, this stunning condo is sure to impress! Experience the exclusivity of just 14 exceptional residences within a gated be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058947
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 22b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,170,000.00 ($815.33 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 22b Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, building is approved for fha loans!! 2024 gutted custom remodel ''all'' new. No building costs all new upgrades 2025 2015. Yes small pets. ''sky beach'' 22nd fl of 23. Rare in condo washer dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,225,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be speechless when you step into this spectacular residence in the sky Located on the sand with true direct panoramic ocean and beach views from the entire oceanfront side of Eastpointe One

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130596
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Ocean Drive 6b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,174,000.00 ($650.78 / sqft )

5080 Ocean Drive 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your home and enjoy OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views breathtaking sunrises and sunsets right from your balcony! The spacious condo features a split floorplan with large bedrooms and walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149986
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive 14b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,250,000.00 ($871.08 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS ONE YOU CANNOT MISS!!! Welcome to this extravagant, fully and exquisitely updated 14th floor B unit at Water Gladesan uncompromising blend of luxury, design, and oceanfront perfection. You si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153970
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 22d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,185,000.00 ($724.77 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 22d Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the shoreline, Water Glades 22B presents a rare opportunity to own a fully redesigned oceanfront residence with sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157469
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 11b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,195,000.00 ($832.75 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sunrise views and unwind each evening with sunsets over the Intracoastal in this front row coastal residence. Located in the gated, oceanfront community of Water Glades on Singer Island, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159968
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,235,000.00 ($630.10 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set at Dolce Vita in Palm Beach Shores (Singer Island), this 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers a private, resort caliber lifestyle in a boutique, 34 residence building positioned directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168350
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice