2600 Greenwood Terrace G201, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2600 Greenwood Terrace G201
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $314,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Description
    Opportunity knocks with lake views in the heart of Boca Raton. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the gated Windwood community offers incredible value and the chance to create something truly your own. Vaulted ceilings and a bright, open layout welcome you in, with natural light flowing throughout the living and dining areas. Step out to your private screened balcony and enjoy peaceful water views and a true South Florida feel. The split bedroom layout, walk in closet, and in unit laundry add everyday functionality and comfort. Windwood is a beautifully maintained, tree lined community known for its serene setting, walking paths, and resort style amenities including multiple pools, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. Unbeatable location just minutes to FAU, Lynn University, Town Center Mall, Mizner Park, I 95, and Boca's world class beaches. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this is your chance to step into Boca Raton at an attractive entry point and make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windwood Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE WINDWOOD I COND UNIT G-201
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Parcel Number: 06434717240012010
  • Unit Number: G201
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R1D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard N V345, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$335,000.00 ($422.45 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard N V345 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment was redone and converted to a 2 bedroom 2 bath unit from a former 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Beautiful marina views from screened balcony. Private beach, community pool, gym and clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113831
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Harbour Terrace 2140, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$359,500.00 ($478.70 / sqft )

701 Harbour Terrace 2140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled east of Fed. Hwy, in one of Boca's most desirable neighborhoods, this boutique waterfront condo community is ideally located for the boater or beach lover. Minutes from Spanish River Beach Par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137288
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$369,000.00 ($381.99 / sqft )

2900 Olivewood Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic lake views from this bright, true end unit in the heart of Boca Raton. With extra windows and sun filled living spaces, this home feels open, fresh, and inviting. Recent upgrades inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145919
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Millwood Terrace 139, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$295,000.00 ($320.65 / sqft )

3119 Millwood Terrace 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR CORNER UNIT IN DESIRABLE EAST BOCA RATON Located in the sought after Windwood community, just steps from FAU and in the heart of East Boca Raton, this first floor corner unit offers comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154498
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R248, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$324,900.00 ($309.13 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced & Priced to Sell! Look No Further...This is The One! Light, Bright, and Beautifully positioned south facing 2BR/2BA split floor plan. Luxurious features include newer cabinetry, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160217
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 5220, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$315,000.00 ($221.52 / sqft )

250 20th Street 5220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare 3 bedroom condo in the heart of Boca Raton, offering space, flexibility, and an unbeatable East Boca location. Just minutes from the beach and Mizner Park, this light filled residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014842
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice