544 Higgs Avenue Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 544 Higgs Avenue Nw
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2412
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -81
  • County: Brevard
  • City: Palm Bay
  • Zipcode: 32907
  • Subdivision: Port Malabar Unit 26
  • Provided by: Rays Real Estate Services, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage was built in 2024 and features Energy Star stainless steel appliances, a top of the line 15 16 SEER air conditioning system, luxury tile plank flooring, quartz countertops, LED lighting, and 42 inch soft close cabinets. The open floor plan offers 9'4" ceilings, with a tray ceiling in the primary suite. Additional upgrades include a hybrid water heater, covered lanai, irrigation system, water softener system, rain gutters, and hurricane shutters. The home is equipped with Low E double pane energy efficient windows and spray foam insulation throughout the exterior walls and attic, providing superior insulation and excellent sound reduction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT MALABAR UNIT 26 LOT 10 BLK 1895
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 283634fb189510
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 -Palm Bay
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2322 Antarus Dr Drive Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$384,900.00 ($152.50 / sqft )

2322 Antarus Dr Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020222
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Nevada Drive Ne, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$489,900.00 ($135.07 / sqft )

797 Nevada Drive Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

$25,000 FLEX CASH WITH APPROVED LENDER!! OVERSIZED LOCKMAR LOT!! *Flex cash can be used for a rate buy down, closing costs, or a price reduction* Welcome to the Jordan II, a beautifully designed ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721710
  2. Provided by SHB REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Simpkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Foremost Avenue Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$449,995.00 ($152.64 / sqft )

213 Foremost Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare find in Palm Bay! This brand new 4BR/3BA home with a 3 car garage is set on a quiet street with city water & sewer and NO HOA. A standout feature is the private entry attached apartm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017580
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Pace Dr Drive Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$389,900.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

983 Pace Dr Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Palm Bay Beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is a total game changer! With nearly 1,900 sq ft of living space, you get an open and airy floor plan that just flows. The kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021425
  2. Provided by WRA Business & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Siboney St Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$375,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1106 Siboney St Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction, to be built! Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024442
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Foremost Ave Avenue Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$449,995.00 ($152.64 / sqft )

213 Foremost Ave Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, No HOA Fees & Next Gen Suite This Aegean ESP is ideally situated in a prime location close to I 95, shopping, and restaurants. It features full impact glass throughout for added durab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024653
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 854 Thuringer St Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$439,437.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

854 Thuringer St Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, No HOA Fees & Next Gen Suite with Covered Patio This Aegean ESP is ideally situated in a prime location, comes with full impact glass, and is stylized in a designer curated Loft look.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024663
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1293 Helias St Street Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907
$448,995.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

1293 Helias St Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed Aegean ESP farmhouse style home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and exceptional durability. This residence is on city water service and has no HOA fees, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024678
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Missouri Road Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$490,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

1811 Missouri Road Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 1811 Missouri Rd NW,Welcome to a modern, move in ready residence combining high end finishes with durable, energy efficient construction. This brand new home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143907
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Margarita Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1580 Jupiter Boulevard Nw, PALM BAY, FL 32907
$385,000.00 ($38.43 / sqft )

1580 Jupiter Boulevard Nw More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated single family home located at 1580 Jupiter Blvd NW, Palm Bay, FL. This move in ready property showcases modern upgrades throughout, including quartz countertops, stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149400
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice