7630 Westwood Drive 313, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021595 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7630 Westwood Drive 313
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: South Palm Place Condo
  • Building: South Palm Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Miami Blue Real Estate Service
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Tamarac ! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Features include open concept living and ding area, newly updated bathrooms, in unit washer dryer, spacious bedrooms with a large custom closet in the master, private patio/balcony and beautiful laminate floors. Community amenities include Swimming pool and tennis court. Water/sewer included in rent. HOA requires 700 credit score (no exceptions). Available to show after April 1st. Pet friendly (restrictions apply) 700 CREDIT SCORE REQUIRED PER HOA Easy to show, will be on lockbox 5/18. Please use showtime to schedule showing prior to 5/18. Tennant occupied
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PALM PLACE CONDO UNIT 313 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 41832/33
  • Parcel Number: 494105da0650
  • Unit Number: 313
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9075 Plymouth Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,600.00

9075 Plymouth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner 3 bedroom unit with private garage. Features include laminate wood floors, updated kitchen; open concept lr/dr; split bedroom plan; spacious master suite with walk in closet & private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549087
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7950 Nob Hill Road 203, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,700.00

7950 Nob Hill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Apartment rare to find 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom in St. Andrews Condominium.Convenient split layout 1,137SqFt with two spacious Master Bedroom each one with large walk in closets for allyour sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551924
  2. Provided by Concierge Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7970 Nob Hill Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

7970 Nob Hill Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo situated on the second floor of a luxurious, secure, and gated community. This spacious unit offers an open layout perfect for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Yardley Drive 112, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

7755 Yardley Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ community. SO MANY AMENITIES! POOL, JACCUZZI, TENNIS, SOCIAL EVENTS IN THE GRAND BALLROOM, SHOWS, CARD GAMES, AND SO MUCH MORE! RARE FIRST FLOOR, LAKEVIEW unit available! First floor units

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007335
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9082 Plymouth Place 9082, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,650.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

9082 Plymouth Place 9082 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all professionals who are seeking a tranquil oasis. Come see this immaculately well kept gated community with its own club house, pools, gym and lots of walk/jogging area. This Single level fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014625
  2. Provided by Lewis Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A-307, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,300.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

8000 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A-307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in move in condition! This well maintained condo features a versatile den, ideal for a home office or TV room. Recently painted and equipped with a new A/C, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017396
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7842 Exeter Boulevard E, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7842 Exeter Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake Up to Water Views & Wind Down in Luxury!! Brand new, luxurious natural colored floors & crisp White Walls. Your own Laundry room inside & lots of natural light and water views from almost every w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice