66 Capri B , Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021604 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 66 Capri B
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated ground floor 2/2/condo with washer/drier in unit in a highly desirable Isle of Capri section of Kings Point. Brand new AC was recently installed. This luxury model condo has a spacious floor plan, plenty of natural lights. Remodeled with porcelain faux wood plank flooring throughout, impact windows and doors for added security and protection, renovated kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. The unit comes with tankless water heater and full size W/D. Conveniently located close to the clubhouse, pool and steps from golf course. Kings Point offers 3 clubhouses, golf course, bus service, restaurant, indoor/outdoor swimming pools, theatre and social program. Located 6 miles from the beach, close to shopping, place of worship and restaurants. * Vacant on a lockbox*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Parking, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT CAPRI B COND PAR 66
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623060020660
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Normandy C  137, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,895.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

137 Normandy C 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity, this unit has just been renovated and has never been occupied. Brand new appliances, new cabinetry, new porcelain tile floors, new bathrooms. This is a must see if new and clean is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000621
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017418
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 Via Aurora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13777 Via Aurora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor apartment in the 55 plus community of Palm Greens with large master bedroom and large closet. All tile throughout, updated bathrooms with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13682 Via Flora  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13682 Via Flora H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in Palm Greens of Delray. This updated condo has new vinyl flooring, baseboards and 12 x 24 tiles in both bathrooms. New light fixtures, sinks, faucets and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122979
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Las Verdes Circle 211, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5220 Las Verdes Circle 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ condo.... Come n enjoy your gorgeous lake views while sipping your morning coffee on your screened balcony. This deluxe model unit in wonderful las verdes features tile throughout w/ nice laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131370
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Burgundy A  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

42 Burgundy A A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated bathrooms, spacious one bedroom and one and half bath condo, nice hardwood floor with lots of light in very good condition. In a 55 and Older community. One person applying must

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

29 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community. This move in ready home features modern finishes throughout, an updated kitchen and baths, and a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155844
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

29 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and furnished turnkey unit in Kings Point overlooking golf course and lake with IN UNIT LAUNDRY. This is a 2nd floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath unit with LIFT access. Completely updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163452
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Flanders D  173, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

173 Flanders D 173 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Beach! This move in ready Kings Point condo is fully renovated and comes fully furnished with stylish dcor, essential houseware, and immaculate tile throughout. The updated interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169817
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15108 Ashland Drive 215, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

15108 Ashland Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Only! This light and bright condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, each with walk in closets. The primary bathroom includes a shower stall, while the second bathroom offers a full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000037
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice