4751 2nd Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4751 2nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1518
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: North Andrews Gardens 2nd Add
  • Elementary School: Oakland Park
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in a highly sought after neighborhood of Oakland Park, this charming and remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts 1,235 square feet of living space, an ideal starter home or vacation rental opportunity. Offers a bright, airy open floor plan, filled with natural light and a freshly painted interior. The heart of the home is the modern inspired kitchen, which overlooks the living areas. It comes with sleek stainless steel appliances and an eat up counter island. The primary bedroom offers an en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and floor to ceiling tile. A dedicated inside laundry area with a full size Samsung Washer & Dryer. Large 5,550 sq. ft. lot, fully fenced in yard, covered carport, with long driveway. Impact windows & doors. 2019 Rheem AC
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete, Covered, Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS 2ND ADD 31-39 B LOT 10 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494215031610
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4030 16th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$625,000.00 ($396.57 / sqft )

4030 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing find 2/2 house with newer roof with solar panels one car garage and nice fenced in yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012798
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 33rd Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$599,000.00 ($363.69 / sqft )

935 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your new sanctuary in Oakland Park. This bright, airy house features 3 full bedrooms and a versatile den (or 4th bedroom). The third bedroom and bath being used as a separate studio, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537732
  2. Provided by Carnival Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 3rd Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$550,000.00 ($329.74 / sqft )

3443 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This one story single family residence has no HOA and offers three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The interior has been professionally painted, and all appliances are less than three years old. The AC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159959
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 3rd Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$529,000.00 ($332.08 / sqft )

4630 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

East Oakland Park 3BR/2BA Prime Location! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable North Andrews Garden neighborhood. Features a bright layout, spacious living areas, and room for a pool. ~5 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011562
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 18th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$629,900.00 ($370.09 / sqft )

4807 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home in sought after Oakland Park featuring a NEW roof and move in ready updates throughout. This versatile layout offers dual master suites, ideal for multigenerational

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020915
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 43rd Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$569,777.00 ($346.37 / sqft )

381 43rd Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bed 2 bath with potential for a 4th bedroom in one of Oakland Park's fastest growing areas. This move in ready property stands out with a new roof, new impact windows, luxury vinyl floors, fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023086
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice