4404 160th Avenue 819, Miramar, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021904 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4404 160th Avenue 819
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Miramar
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Description
    Incredible 3BR/2BA ground floor corner condo at exclusive Villagio in Miramar. This spacious unit features an open concept living and dining area, a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a split bedroom layout for added privacy. The primary suite includes a private bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms are ideal for guests, family, or a home office. Condo features in unit laundry and a large private balcony with incredible lake views. Unit comes with additional storage space. Enjoy resort style amenities at Villagio. Ideally located near shopping, dining & easy access to highways
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Parking, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGIO
  • Parcel Number: 514032aa1960
  • Unit Number: 819
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4508 160th Avenue 719, Miramar, FL 33027
$2,850.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

4508 160th Avenue 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wow unit!!! No expenses spared. First floor corner private unit, 2/2 with amazing unobstructed lake views from every room!! Open balcony access from both bedrooms & living room with impact s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007615
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 158th Terrace 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$3,100.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

301 158th Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available! Beautifully maintained 2 story condo in Las Verdes at Grand Palms! This spacious unit features a bright and open living area, updated finishes, and serene golf and water views. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010385
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15603 41st Street 196, Miramar, FL 33027
$3,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

15603 41st Street 196 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story townhouse featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The first floor includes the living room, dining area, kitchen, one bedroom, a full bathroom, and access to a private p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011003
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4404 160th Avenue 839, Miramar, FL 33027
$2,950.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

4404 160th Avenue 839 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Unit in this amazing gated community. Enjoy this beautifully remodeled condo along with the many amenities the community has to offer. Close to major highways, shopping and with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019143
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 932 147th Avenue 2905, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

932 147th Avenue 2905 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Experience the best of Cobblestone living in this beautifully freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Cobblestone

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020274
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice