9273 Sunflower Meadow Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9273 Sunflower Meadow Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,845,000
  • Price sqft: $516
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3574
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3739 / -80.1898
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Johns West Pud
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 2025 built home in Lotus Edge. This Bermuda model offers a modern design with high end finishes throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 and a half bathrooms, and 2 bonus rooms. One is currently set up as a movie room and can be converted into a 4th bedroom. The other features a custom built out wall unit with accent lighting. The primary suite offers a spa like bathroom and two walk in his and hers closets. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with a custom leathered quartz waterfall island, upgraded stacked cabinetry with a beautiful finish, and designer light fixtures and hardware throughout. The living areas feature a custom matte textured wall unit with accent lighting, along with high quality motorized shades and window treatments, creating a sleek and elevated feel. Step outside to a private backyard with 15 foot hedges and no rear neighbors, offering exceptional privacy and professionally designed landscaping. Lotus Edge is Boca Raton's newest community, featuring the largest clubhouse of all GL Homes at nearly 39,000 square feet, designed for a true resort style lifestyle without the country club fees. Residents enjoy a full service restaurant, resort style pool and kiddie pool, state of the art fitness center and spa, indoor basketball and indoor pickleball, along with outdoor tennis, padel, and pickleball courts. Perfectly located with two grand gated entrances off Lyons Road and 441, plus a walkable gate to Uptown Boca for dining, shopping, and everyday convenience, all within an A plus school zone. This is a rare opportunity to own one of the first resales in the community, fully upgraded and move in ready today. Why wait to build when you can have it all right now?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 797
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRS Community Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JOHNS WEST PUD PLAT ONE LT 54
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424717230000540
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750,000.00 ($356.34 / sqft )

8258 Essex Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing This Stunning Honolulu Premium, a striking, bespoke residence in Boca Raton's coveted Lotus Palm community by GL Homes. This stunning upgraded home from the Fiji Collection offers 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129305
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20062 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,975,000.00 ($424.37 / sqft )

20062 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palm, where luxury meets contemporary living in the sought after Mariana model with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This exceptional 2 story home is a chef's dream, featuring a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Ganton Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,199,999.00 ($535.15 / sqft )

8533 Ganton Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury living in this one level, 2023 built Lotus Palm dream home, where thoughtful design and refined finishes create an exceptional residence. The impressive foyer welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144466
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20290 Bandon Dunes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,925,000.00 ($449.24 / sqft )

20290 Bandon Dunes Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, where elegance, comfort, and resort style amenities come together to create the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166730
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8286 Fishers Island Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,699,999.00 ($409.44 / sqft )

8286 Fishers Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and never lived in Samoa model in Lotus Palm offering new construction without the wait. Built in 2024 and situated on a premium corner lot with ample backyard space, this two story home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168844
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Equestrian Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,920,000.00 ($391.44 / sqft )

3110 Equestrian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW INCLUDES NEW White Impact Windows and Doors! Enjoy perfect Southwest backyard Lake exposure afternoon sun/amazing sunsets from your pool! Spacious 3952 square feet under air. Plenty of room to exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010383
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20021 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($413.71 / sqft )

20021 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Palm in Boca Raton. Positioned on a tranquil waterfront lot, this exceptional residence showcases high end upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,195,000.00 ($446.96 / sqft )

8124 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, a fully customized Honolulu model nestled within the exclusive, gated enclave of Lotus Palm, one of Boca Raton's most sought after luxury communities. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice