550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022802 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1428
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7051 / -80.0563
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Building: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy breathtaking views from this rarely available, move in ready furnished penthouse featuring a completely renovated kitchen and beautifully updated bathrooms. Start your mornings with calm, shimmering views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean, all from a home that showcases expansive, unobstructed scenery in every direction. Positioned above the resort style pool deck, this residence offers a true sense of elevated coastal living. Inside, the layout is both functional and refined, with dual walk in closets providing generous storage and sleek white tile flooring running throughout the space. Step out onto the oversized 150 SqFt balcony, perfect for taking in sunrise views with your morning coffee or relaxing in the evening with a glass of wine in your own private outdoor retreat. Experience the best of luxury living at CityPlace South Tower, where residents enjoy an exceptional lineup of amenities including 24 hour concierge service, valet parking, a fully equipped fitness center, a stylish club room, summer kitchen, and a resort style pool and spa deck with city views. Recent upgrades to the building's shared spaces have been completed, and the redesigned lobby is nearing completion, enhancing the overall arrival experience. Set in the center of Downtown West Palm Beach, this location places you just moments from top tier restaurants, shopping, entertainment, the Kravis Center, and the Brightline. The area continues to see significant growth, with new development projects, luxury residences, and high end dining further elevating its appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Pergola
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT UPH-15
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340002115
  • Unit Number: Uph-15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1417, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($7.91 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

A turnkey, fully equipped luxury high rise condominium in the heart of vibrant downtown West Palm Beach. This spacious, sun filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath with an open floor plan features sweeping views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100059
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 818, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,750.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS. No better place to spend winter than at 818 Two City Plaza, one of Downtown West Palm's premier luxury buildings. This 2BR/2BA condo with den showcases ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121431
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

An address defined by views and proximity. This elegant 2 bed, 2 bath split residence frames the billion dollar vistas of Palm Beach and the Intracoastal, with a private balcony ideal for slow morning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139467
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 S Flagler Dr  14h, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

529 S Flagler Dr 14h Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate luxury living at this stunning 2 bedroom,2.5 bathroom newly renovated apartment. Located at the 14th floor ,facing the Intracoastal Waterway is walking distance to Palm Beach I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140359
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($8.93 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 2 bed, 2 bath condo FOR RENT SHORT OR LONG TERM in the prestigious Cityplace South Tower meticulously renovated to perfection! This stunning residence features a dream kitchen boasting quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151243
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 427, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$12,000.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the center of it all in this fully renovated, two story corner residence at the coveted One City Plaza. This exceptional rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy vibrant downtown West Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162439
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 433, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($9.34 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 433 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Loft at One City Plaza. Elevated seasonal living awaits in this refined duplex loft residence at the prestigious One City Plaza. Residence 433 offers a rare and desirable 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 720, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($7.49 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING Annual Rental. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026! Completely renovated, expertly designed, ALL NEW RH Furniture! Welcome to your Light, Bright & Airy sanctuary! Recently renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012511
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1706, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this 2BR/2.1BA + den residence located in one of the area's most desirable buildings. Offered furnished or unfurnished, this home combines flexibility with style. Enjoy a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012860
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 801, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$12,000.00 ($5.98 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most UNIQUE PENTHOUSE in the center of WPB. 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom penthouse with a 1000 sq ft, ultra private rooftop terrace. This lives like a HOME. Walking distance to best cafes and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013609
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice