300 Inlet Way 3, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Inlet Way 3
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $775
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 729
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Seascape Condo
  • Building: Seascape Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Gardens West Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to stunning direct water views in this resort style 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Seascape Condominium in Palm Beach Shores. Overlooking the Palm Beach Inlet leading to the Atlantic Ocean, this light and bright unit features a spacious open floor plan and a large screened in patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a resort style swimming pool right on the water, offering the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Ideally located near beaches, dining, and marinasthis is waterfront living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SEASCAPE COND UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 54434234130000030
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($321.62 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126, Singer Island, FL 33404
$525,000.00 ($313.43 / sqft )

1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the space in this true 3 bedroom 3 bath PLUS a separate family room, one of the largest units in the complex. With all this space it feels like your own house by the beach, this is a corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105374
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$613,900.00 ($357.96 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115488
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$674,900.00 ($339.49 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence and prepare to be captivated by multimillion dollar views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, tranquil parklands, and the iconic Singe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116053
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 2203, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($338.55 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 22d floor 3BR/3BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean, impact glass, semi private elevator access. Open concept, neutral colors, split floor plan w/wood look LV Flooring in living areas/bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118308
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice