1100 Flagler Drive 601, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Flagler Drive 601
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $14,950,000
  • Price sqft: $2,561
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 5838
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Description
    Chic Contemporary Turnkey Corner Residence at The Bristol. This flawless, fully furnished home by Artefacto offers 4 bedrooms, a waterfront office/den, and 5.1 bathrooms, with sweeping views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Palm Beach Marina, and city skyline seamlessly blending a sophisticated aesthetic with the tranquility of waterfront living. Spanning 5,838 total square feet (4,483 interior), the thoughtfully designed layout features expansive living spaces and wraparound terraces with multiple exposures. Floor to ceiling 11 foot impact glass doors and windows fill the residence with natural light, complemented by motorized sun and blackout shades. The primary suite is a private retreat with dual spa like bathrooms and two oversized custom dressing rooms. The adjacent waterfront office/den offers flexibility for work or relaxation. A state of the art kitchen is outfitted with top of the line Gaggenau appliances, including a gas range, induction cooktop, double ovens, two dishwashers, and a wine refrigerator. The Bristol offers a truly exceptional lifestyle, including the most impressive 5 star amenities and special attention to detail including on site professional concierge, two spas, a cold plunge, beauty salon, waterfront fitness center, 75 ft swimming pool, club lounge, and indoor/outdoor dog park (pet friendly). Three house vehicles equipped with a driver, gated entrance, valet and front desk both available 24 hours. Just moments from Palm Beach Island, the world renowned Worth Avenue, premier private aviation, Palm Beach International Airport, and the exclusive Palm Beach Marina. This is not just a home, it is a lifestyle and a statement of sophistication and prestige.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Storage, Other
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building, Underground, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bar, Business Center, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Gas, Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 9357
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: BRISTOL CONDO UNIT 601
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434327850000601
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1355 Flagler Drive 1601, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$17,500,000.00 ($3,626.19 / sqft )

1355 Flagler Drive 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Tower Residence 1601 is available turnkey, priced at $18,900,000. This stunning residence at South Flagler House boasts sweeping Intracoastal views and expansive entertaining space. Cece Bowman

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062648
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Flagler Drive 2302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$15,300,000.00 ($2,803.22 / sqft )

1333 Flagler Drive 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

An unparalleled opportunity to own one of the last three available residences at Forte on Flagler, a newly completed luxury tower. This expansive condo offers 4,440 square feet of living space, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5458 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133132
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Flagler Drive 702, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$13,795,000.00 ($2,527.48 / sqft )

1333 Flagler Drive 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Forte on Flager This luxury residence offers open floorplan with 180 degree views, direct water and city view, 3BR 4.5BA residence, east facing primary bedroom w/spa like bathroom with wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144326
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Flagler Drive 1403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$13,500,000.00 ($3,088.54 / sqft )

1100 Flagler Drive 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT WATERFRONT at The Bristol, showcasing breathtaking completely unobstructed direct ocean and Intracoastal views from the 14th floor through floor to ceiling 11 foot glass throughout. This impres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4371 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160710
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Flagler Drive 1101, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$15,500,000.00 ($2,655.02 / sqft )

1100 Flagler Drive 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN ONE OF THE MOST DESIRABLE NE CORNER RESIDENCES AT THE BRISTOL!! Panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean, Direct Intracoastal, Marina, Palm Beach Island, and sparkling city lights

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165519
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Flagler Drive 503, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$16,650,000.00 ($2,569.44 / sqft )

1355 Flagler Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Tower Residence 503 at South Flagler House captures the essence of waterfront living with 3 BR and 4.1 BA designed for elegance and ease. A private elevator opens to a sunlit great room with swe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005849
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Flagler Drive 2301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$13,900,000.00 ($2,546.72 / sqft )

1333 Flagler Drive 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into this sprawling 4BR 4.5BA home in the sky on the 23rd floor with ocean views as far as the eye can see. This home features an enclosed kitchen and wall space to display artwork, coffered ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019264
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice