7735 Yardley Drive 406, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7735 Yardley Drive 406
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1229
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2195 / -80.2827
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Yardley
  • Building: Yardley
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular model perfect home. Located in the highly desirable Yardley gated community. Sparkling clean & beautifully maintained, move in ready, with bright, immaculate ceramic tile & contemporary throughout. Two bedroom, two bath with gorgeous open water views. This feel good home offers updated white kitchen cabinets, beautiful black countertops, upgraded stainless steel appliances, a full breakfast area & a large, flexible open dining & living room leading to your private balcony Split floor plan, master suite with dressing area & large walk in closet with high end custom built ins. Airy, quiet top floor with high ceilings & a recently replaced roof. Hurricane impact glass sliders. New water heater. The Kings Point deed is paid in full, granting access to all the amenitites offered
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 482
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: YARDLEY CONDOMINIUM C UNIT 406 PER CDO BK/PG: 36150/691
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494105af0510
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES , Huge 1st floor corner unit with nearly 1,500 sq ft in the gated community of Bonaire at Woodmont! Fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Brand new A/C and water heater. The den can be conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513621
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$264,997.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

7727 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring offers. All will be considered. Gorgeous victoria model in kings point's luxurious southampton neighborhood. Laminate floors throughout living area. Marble like tile in the bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10518632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10738 Clairmont Circle 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$229,000.00

10738 Clairmont Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10738 w clairmont cir! A 2 bed, 2 bath condo with long lake views, modern updates, and resort style living in fabulous kings point. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542784
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7647 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$235,000.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

7647 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

***This is it*** Stunning Waterfront views!!!!! AC 2025! Water Heater 2024!! 2022 Washer/Dryer in unit!! Refrigerator 2022! 55+ active adult community with an amazing clubhouse, fitness center, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544268
  2. Provided by Hansen Homes, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 201, Tamarac, FL 33321
$209,500.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*Corner* 2 bed,2 bath condo located in desirable Yardley at Kings Point! Step through the private fenced patio that greets you before reaching your front door. This unique home offers a warm welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545550
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7653 79 Avenue 110, Tamarac, FL 33321
$220,000.00

7653 79 Avenue 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller will consider all reasonable offers. Beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bath shows true pride of ownership! Located on the 1st floor. Custom kitchen boasts real wood cabinets,granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549098
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Southampton Terrace 407, Tamarac, FL 33321
$229,000.00

7611 Southampton Terrace 407 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A meticulously maintained and immaculate residence in Southampton, Kings Point, a sought after 55+ community in Tamarac. The spacious living and dining areas provide an inviting setting for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553941
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,000.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

7593 Granville Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new, lovely home. Spectacular. As soon as you step in, you feel a warm, welcoming feeling. Two beds & two baths. condo with gorgeous, Wide Open Water Views located in the highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553957
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice