9603 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9603 73rd Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1953
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2128 / -80.2796
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Westwood Community 3
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Scott!! Incredible updated 2/2 in ALL AGE COMMUNITY** Tile and wood floors through out** Updated kitchen** Large covered patio** Newer roof (2021)** 4 car driveway** oversized backyard** community club and pool **Association does the lawn** This home is located in the VERY DESIRABLE Westwood Community! Please note: Professional pictures will be up Tuesday afternoon (May 5th)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 99
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Grant Property Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: WESTWOOD COMMUNITY 3 77-46 B LOT 28 BLK 301
  • Parcel Number: 494105032710
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10125 71st Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

10125 71st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living and relaxing inthis desirable senior community. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, tile and laminate flooring, formal dining area, breakfast area in kitchen, screened patio, onec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012297
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 63rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

7024 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 bath home with a large bonus room and office. Only one year old roof and solar system. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space. Three year old A/C an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008584
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7007 64th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$489,000.00 ($242.80 / sqft )

7007 64th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3BR + Office/Flex Room on the canal! One of Tamarac's most sought after streets this move in ready gem blends modern upgrades with tranquil waterfront living. Newly renovated Florida Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016619
  2. Provided by Pala Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10500 71st Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$450,000.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

10500 71st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious waterfront home in a quiet 55 plus community in West Tamarac offering one of the largest floor plans with nearly 2700 sq ft under air. Rare opportunity with expansive 200 degree water views v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018859
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 67th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$485,000.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

7815 67th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a quiet and well established community in Tamarac. This one story property features a functional layout with comfortable living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019569
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7815 68th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

7815 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

***welcome to the heart of tamarac!!! *** in the highly sought after heathgate sunflower community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024607
  2. Provided by Tommy Crivello Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 95th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$520,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

6606 95th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this newly updated 3Bed 2Bath home on a Large corner lot backing to a wide canal, That's great for fishing. Low HOA with the clubhouse and pool located directly across the street.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017073
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice