711 Pine Island Road 210, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023225 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 711 Pine Island Road 210
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,790
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 764
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Plantation
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • School Elementary: Peters
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELASERA AT PINE ISLAND CONDO BLDG 711 UNIT 210 PER CDO CIN# 104433326
  • Parcel Number: 504104af0460
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10757 Cleary Boulevard 108, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,050.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

10757 Cleary Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Pine Island Road 402, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,725.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

731 Pine Island Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 1 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances Wood Floors. Custom Cabinets and Custom Countertops. Water, Sewer, Trash, included in the rent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018914
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 213, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Plantation location for this 2 bedroom, 2 bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022402
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 708 92nd Avenue 708, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

708 92nd Avenue 708 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025778
  2. Provided by Master Industries
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 82nd Avenue 101, Davie, FL 33324
$1,900.00

2461 82nd Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2/2 in great condition on the ground floor with water view. Near Nova University and Broward CC. HOA approval required. Association requires 650 credit score for all applicants. Super convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550423
  2. Provided by All County Professional Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Pine Island Road 105, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,700.00 ($0.14 / sqft )

701 Pine Island Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and fresh 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath with new luxury vinyl flooring throughout (no carpet) 1st floor with nice relaxing patio. Great complex with pool and gym, on site management. Great location in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000785
  2. Provided by 7 East Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location in the heart of Plantation near retail corridors for shopping, daily essentials, public parks, and a quiet pace of life. The unit offers great layout for a long term tenant. Easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003456
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Lagoon Place 310, Davie, FL 33324
$1,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

9235 Lagoon Place 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Lease in Pine Island Ridge Spacious and fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a bright open concept layout, stainless steel appliances, and sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007258
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 Tangerine Place 202, Davie, FL 33324
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9430 Tangerine Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom in private country club community*available for move in june 1, 2026* tile flooring throughout* new bathroom & kitchen with granite and stainless steel appliances* super pool & golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007444
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Pine Island Road 103, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

721 Pine Island Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and move in ready 1st floor apartment in the quite and welcoming community of Belasera. Freshly painted with modern just remodeled kitchen cabinets and plenty of storage space make of this un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014105
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice