8703 Carmel Mountain Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8703 Carmel Mountain Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2804
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33473
  • Subdivision: Valencia Cove
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Popular Rebecca model located on a quiet interior street. This lightly used home has been meticulously maintained and shows beautifully. Features include impact windows, 20" porcelain tile flooring, crown molding, and designer light fixtures throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers wood glazed cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a glass tile backsplash. The spacious primary suite includes two walk in closets and an upgraded bath with a soaking tub. Valencia Cove offers a premier lifestyle with a 39,000 sq ft clubhouse, ballroom, indoor/outdoor caf, resort style pools, and tennis facilities. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and Delray Marketplace.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 770
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA COVE AGR PUD PL 3 LT 360
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424605070003600
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8887 Chestnut Ridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$760,000.00 ($224.52 / sqft )

8887 Chestnut Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in a luxury community Home has a lake view great place to raise kids Comunity pool, spa,clubhouse, gym, tennis, basketball shopping nearby irrigation water from lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011319
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Dawson Range Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$775,000.00 ($258.42 / sqft )

11603 Dawson Range Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.1+den Atlantic Grande model on lushly landscaped private lot. The home, with open concept plan, has impact windows, phantom screen, porcelain tile, crown moldings, plantation shutters, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149925
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 10825 Leaf Bridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$769,900.00 ($260.45 / sqft )

10825 Leaf Bridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms + Office, single family home with over 2,000 sq ft in a manned gated 55+ community. Enjoy serene lake views from the screened patio, with an east facing front offering beautiful mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023789
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10788 Leaf Bridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$749,000.00 ($253.38 / sqft )

10788 Leaf Bridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half bath plus den or optional 3rd bedroom single family home in the fabulous gates of Valencia Reserve. Enter this desirable ATLANTIC GRA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025913
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Half Dome Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$775,000.00 ($263.25 / sqft )

8203 Half Dome Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom home in the desirable, guard gated Canyon Trails community a rare floor plan that features a full bedroom and bathroom on the first floor. Step inside to an open grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026603
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 10515 Cape Delabra Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$774,999.00 ($264.78 / sqft )

10515 Cape Delabra Court More Like This

"RARELY available 4bed/3bath lake home in the sought after gated community of Canyon Trails ZONED FOR A SCHOOLS! Maintained home has freshly painted exterior & lush landscaping. The open floor plan h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026924
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice