6880 Brook Hollow Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023936 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6880 Brook Hollow Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1855
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Smithbrooke
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For Rent in SMITHBROOKE! This gated 2 story corner townhouse offers 1,428 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Featuring a foyer entrance that leads into a spacious layout, the home includes a well equipped kitchen with appliances, ample cabinetry for storage, and a countertop with bar seating and chairs perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find all bedrooms, along with an additional office, providing privacy and flexibility for work or study. The home also includes a dedicated laundry room with a washer, dryer, and sink for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor relaxation in the screened porch. Residents can take advantage of resort style amenities, including a pool, hot tub, fitness center, billiards, and more. Basic cable and internet are included, making this home both comfortable and convenient!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Spanish Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SMITHBROOKE LT 232
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424504110002320
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,100.00

4393 Hammock Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fabulous nearly new spacious luxury townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountain. This is one of the largest models, featuring 4 bdrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms w/remote acce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535575
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4790 Esedra Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,750.00

4790 Esedra Court More Like This

Modern townhome completely remodeled. A/C new, roof 1 year new. Brand new washer/dryer front loader. Enclosed covered patio/lanai area perfect for indoor and outdoor entertaining. Enjoy a great spring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543501
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Navali Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4839 Navali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms in Andalucia. Located in a lovely gated community built by Lennar Homes. Featuring gourmet style kitchen with upgraded white wood cabinets, an island wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001943
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8618 Via Mar, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,400.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8618 Via Mar Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features stunning lake views, sleek tile flooring throughout, modern finishes, and a quick approval process. The spacious layout includes three bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010910
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Edisto Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7600 Edisto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhouse in Lake Charleston with an open, bright floor plan. The home is freshly painted. Tile flows throughout the entire first floor; there is no carpet in the home. The upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011096
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6851 Broadwater Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,875.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6851 Broadwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3Bed/2.5Bath townhouse with garage, built in 2023, in a gated community with pool, & playground. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012249
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Catria Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8309 Catria Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BED 2.5 BATH 2 STORY TOWNHOME. ALL OF THE BEDS ARE ON THE SECOND FLOOR. 2 CAR GARAGE AND GATED COMMUNITY IN HERE. Modern design with well appointed kitchen, high ceiling, impact windows, upgrade woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013669
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Zevon Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

9006 Zevon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day in this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Andalucia community. Spanning approximately 2,032 sq ft, this 2021 built home blends contem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019275
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4837 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lake Worth! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, NEWER CONSTRUCTION is perfect for modern living.Step inside and be greeted by the elegance of ceramic tile an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Deste Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4228 Deste Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. With 1,751 sq ft of living space spread across two stories, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025277
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice